Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Warehouse Material Handler Jobs in Lodi, WI (2,742)

Material Handler - Part Time (Warehouse like)

FedEx
Madison, WI
Part-Time
Warehouse
Diversity Leader
Icon: salary
$17.89 / hour

Warehouse Associate

Capstone Logistics
Mazomanie, WI
Warehouse
Icon: salary
$700 - $1,000 / week

Warehouse Material Handler (329)

ABC Supply
Windsor, WI
Warehouse
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Warehouse Material Handler Part Time

Sonepar Group
Madison, WI
Icon: salary
$20 - $25 / hour

Material Handler / Shipping & Receiving Specialist

MRA - The Management Association
Middleton, WI
New
Warehouse

Material Handler/Shipping & Receiving Specialist

MRA Recruiting Services
Middleton, WI
New
Warehouse
‌

Material Handler - 2nd Shift

Specialty Building Products
Sun Prairie, WI
Hourly
Warehouse
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$22.50 / hour
‌

Frito-Lay - Warehouser/Material Handler $18-$26/hr

FRITO LAY
Middleton, WI
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$18 - $26 / hour
‌

Warehouse Material Handler

U.S. Venture
Madison, WI
Hourly
Warehouse
Education
Icon: salary
$19 / hour
‌

Warehouse Material Handler

North American Mechanical
Windsor, WI
New
Warehouse
‌

Zuern - Madison | Warehouse Material Handler & Delivery Driver

Zuern Building Products & Design Center
Madison, WI
New
Driver
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Warehouse Laborer

Levy Restaurants
Madison, WI
New
Warehouse
‌

Material Handler

Associated Bag
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$5,250 / month
‌

Material Handler - Part Time (Warehouse like)

Federal Express
Madison, WI
New
Part-Time
Warehouse
Icon: salary
$17.89 / hour
‌

Shipping and Receiving Operator

Trachte Building Systems
Sun Prairie, WI
Warehouse
‌

Warehouse Clerk

KENCO
Deforest, WI
New
Warehouse
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Inventory Control Specialist

ETC
Mazomanie, WI
‌

WAREHOUSE WORKER SHIPPING/RECEIVING

Associated Milk Producers
Portage, WI
New
Warehouse
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Warehouse Clerk

SJE Rhombus
Madison, WI
Warehouse
Vision Insurance
‌

Warehouse Clerk

SJE
Monona, WI
New
Warehouse
Vision Insurance
‌

Warehouse Worker

General Fasteners
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Warehouse
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Warehouse Material Handler Part Time

Sonepar
Madison, WI
Icon: salary
$20 - $25 / hour
‌

Zuern - Madison | Warehouse Material Handler & Delivery Driver

Zuern Building Products and Design Center
Madison, WI
New
Driver
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Strategic Inventory Control Manager

Jabil Malaysia
Madison, WI
New
‌

Warehouse Associate | $40/hr Remote

Crossing Hurdles
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hourly
Warehouse
Icon: salary
$40 / hour
‌

Warehouse Associate

Universal Presentation Concepts
Madison, WI
New
Warehouse
PTO
Health Insurance
‌

Shipping and Receiving

Epic
Verona, WI
New
Warehouse
‌

Warehouse Associate

Aerotek
Madison, WI
Part-Time
Hourly
Warehouse
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$24 - $25 / hour
‌

Shipping and Receiving Support

Natus Medical
Middleton, WI
New
Hourly
Warehouse
Icon: salary
$21 / hour
‌

Warehouse Material Handler

U.S. Venture Group
Madison, WI
Hourly
Warehouse
Education
Icon: salary
$19 - $19 / hour
‌

Warehouse Material Handler (329)

ABC Supply Co
Windsor, WI
Warehouse
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Warehouse Associate

Rheem Manufacturing
Madison, WI
Warehouse
‌

Warehouse Clerk

Kenco Logistic Services
De Forest, WI
Warehouse
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave

Job Description

Working as a Warehouse Material Handler in Lodi, WI

There are 2,742 Warehouse Material Handler opportunities available in Lodi, WI all with unique requirements.

Warehouse Material Handlers are responsible for moving materials throughout a warehouse and are essential to the packing and shipping processes. Warehouse Material Handlers may perform as a forklift operator, truck driver, or other duties within the warehouse. A Warehouse Material Handler is generally expected to follow safety regulations and engage in safe work practices at all times. Warehouse Material Handlers may need to be able to lift objects that weigh up to 70 pounds unassisted and other heavy objects up to 100 pounds with assistance. This position often requires frequent standing and walking and the ability to bend, stoop, squat, and reach while standing or sitting.

Warehouse Material Handler jobs near Lodi, WI

  • Madison, WI
  • Oregon, WI
  • Waunakee, WI

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Warehouse Material Handler jobs near Lodi, WI

    • Sun Prairie, WI
    • Stoughton, WI
    • Middleton, WI
    • Baraboo, WI
    • Verona, WI
    • Deforest, WI
    • Fitchburg, WI
    • Portage, WI
    • Reedsburg, WI
    • Monona, WI
    • Wisconsin Dells, WI
    • Cottage Grove, WI
    • Sauk City, WI
    • Cross Plains, WI
    • McFarland, WI
    • Windsor, WI