Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Speech Language Pathologist Jobs in Burleson, TX (1,857)

Speech Language Pathologist

Delta Companies
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

Speech Language Pathologist (SLP)

E-Therapy
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$48 - $48 / hour

Speech Language Pathologist (SLP) Remote

All Care Therapies
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$43 - $56 / hour

Speech Language Pathologist (SLP)

LMS Recruiting
Burleson, TX
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Speech Language Pathologist SLP / Speech Therapist

MLee Medical Employment
Arlington, TX
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Speech Language Pathologist / Speech Therapist / SLP / PRN

Broad River Rehab
Fort Worth, TX
New
‌

Speech Language Pathologist (SLP)

The Stepping Stones Group
Cedar Hill, TX
New
‌

Speech Language Pathologist (SLP)

Rehab at Home Healthcare Services
Fort Worth, TX
Part-Time
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$65 - $100 / hour
‌

Speech Language Pathologist SLP

MLee Medical Employment
Grand Prairie, TX
New
Hospitality
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Speech Language Pathologist

KidsCare Therapy
Cleburne, TX
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Speech Language Pathologist - SLP

Converdia Health
Arlington, TX
New
‌

Speech Language Pathologist

Reliant Rehabilitation
Arlington, TX
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Speech Language Pathologist

Legacy Health Care
Cedar Hill, TX
New
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$40 / hour
‌

Speech Language Pathologist (SLP) - Speech Language Pathologist (SLP)

Travel Nurses
Arlington, TX
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$1,000 / week
‌

Speech Language Pathologist SLP

NurseStaffing
Arlington, TX
Part-Time
401(k)
Vision Insurance
‌

Speech Language Pathologist, SLP

In-home Therapy Services
Fort Worth, TX
New
Part-Time
PTO
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$75 - $90 / hour
‌

Speech Language Pathologist (SLP)

Angels of Care Pediatric Home Health
Everman, TX
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$52k - $156k / year
‌

Speech Language Pathologist

The Ensign Group
Midlothian, TX
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Speech Language Pathologist - Speech Language Pathologist

Mission Hospital
Arlington, TX
Icon: salary
$1,890 / week
‌

Travel Speech Language Pathologist - Speech Language Pathologist

AHS Staffing
Arlington, TX
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Licensed Speech Language Pathologist / SLP

MLee Medical Employment
Arlington, TX
New
Hospitality
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Speech Language Pathologist - SLP / Speech Therapist

MLee Medical Employment
Fort Worth, TX
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Speech Language Pathologist Speech Therapist/SLP

Triage Staffing
Arlington, TX
‌

Speech Language Pathologist (SLP)

HealthPRO Heritage
Burleson, TX
‌

Speech Language Pathologist

Pediatric Developmental Services
Fort Worth, TX
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Speech Language Pathologist

Legacy Healthcare Services
Cedar Hill, TX
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$40 / hour
‌

Speech Language Pathologist

MGA Homecare
Arlington, TX
New
‌

Lead Speech Language Pathologist

Synaptic Pediatric Therapies
North Richland Hills, TX
‌

Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP Speech Therapist) - Special Education Pool

Fort Worth Independent School District
Fort Worth, TX
New
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$69.3k / year
‌

Speech Language Pathologist - Speech Language Pathologist

Mindlance Health
Arlington, TX
‌

Speech Language Pathologist / SLP Specialist

MLee Medical Employment
Fort Worth, TX
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Speech Language Pathologist

Anchor Pediatric Therapy
Fort Worth, TX
New
401(k)
PTO
Vision Insurance
‌

Speech Language Pathologist

Advanced Rehabilitation and Healthcare Of Burleson
Burleson, TX
New

Job Description

Working as a Speech Language Pathologist in Burleson, TX

There are 1,857 Speech Language Pathologist opportunities available in Burleson, TX all with unique requirements.

What are the duties of a Speech Language Pathologist? The simple answer is that responsibilities vary from one setting to another as there are thousands of job opportunities available in various settings. They work with patients who have communication disorders such as stuttering, apraxia, and ataxia. These professionals also work with people who have voice disorders, cleft palate, and hearing impairments. They may also work in developmental settings to provide evaluation and treatment services to various patients.

Speech Language Pathologist jobs near Burleson, TX

  • Dallas, TX
  • Fort Worth, TX
  • Irving, TX

Speech Language Pathologists in Burleson, TX Resume Data

Average Experience for Speech Language Pathologists in Burleson, TX

  • More than 10 years: 36%
  • 6-10 years: 35%
  • 3-5 years: 26%
  • 1-2 years: 3%
  • Less than 1 year: 1%

Educational Background for Speech Language Pathologists in Burleson, TX

  • Masters: 75%
  • Bachelors: 24%
  • Diploma: 1%

Top Skill for Speech Language Pathologists in Burleson, TX

  • Medical terminology: 20%
  • Protecting patient privacy: 20%
  • Verbal communication: 20%
  • Early childhood development: 10%
  • Proofreading: 10%
  • Supervisory skills: Interpersonal skills: 10%
  • Elementary school classroom management: 10%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Speech Language Pathologist jobs near Burleson, TX

    • Arlington, TX
    • Grand Prairie, TX
    • Carrollton, TX
    • Weatherford, TX
    • Coppell, TX
    • Grapevine, TX
    • Southlake, TX
    • Flower Mound, TX
    • Mansfield, TX
    • Euless, TX
    • Waxahachie, TX
    • Bedford, TX
    • Keller, TX
    • North Richland Hills, TX
    • Midlothian, TX
    • Roanoke, TX