Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Shift Manager Jobs in Howell, MI (155)

Shift Manager – Flexible Schedule

Arby's - Laramie
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Food Service
Health Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Education

Shift Manager – Flexible Schedule

Dunkin/Baskin - International Falls
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Flexible Schedule

Shift Manager – Flexible Schedule

Applebee's - North Conway
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Food Service
Flexible Schedule

Restaurant Shift Manager

Shake Shack
Novi, MI
New
Hourly
Food Service
Eco-Friendly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave

Restaurant Shift Manager

Noodles &
Novi, MI
New
Part-Time
Food Service
Icon: salary
$20 / hour

Restaurant Shift Lead - MI

Qdoba
Wixom, MI
New
Hourly
Food Service
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$15.50 - $17.50 / hour
‌

Retail Assistant Manager - Full-Time

Maurices
Howell, MI
New
Part-Time
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Education
‌

Restaurant Shift Manager: Lead Service & Operations

Torsap Thai Kitchen
Dexter, MI
New
Food Service
‌

Assistant Manager

Panda Restaurant Group
Howell, MI
New
Part-Time
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
‌

Assistant Manager

Jimmy John
Fowlerville, MI
New
‌

Assistant Manager

Pita Way
Brighton, MI
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Assistant Manager

Panda Express
Hartland, MI
New
Part-Time
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
‌

Assistant Manager

Rural King
Hartland, MI
New
Warehouse
‌

Assistant Manager

Jersey Mike's Subs
Fenton, MI
New
‌

Assistant Manager

Pizza Hut
Fenton, MI
New
‌

Assistant Manager

Stop & Go Stores
Fenton, MI
New
‌

ASSISTANT MANAGER

Culver's
Fenton, MI
New
Hospitality
‌

Assistant Manager

Domino's Pizza
South Lyon, MI
New
‌

Assistant Manager

Culver's (Vincennes)
White Lake, MI
New
Hospitality
‌

ASSISTANT MANAGER - MOD

MOD Pizza
Brighton, MI
New
Food Service
Diversity Leader
‌

Assistant Manager

Sonic
Walled Lake, MI
New
Part-Time
‌

Assistant Manager

Hand and Stone Massage and Facial Spa
Novi, MI
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$20 - $24 / hour
‌

Assistant Manager

Windsor Fashions
Novi, MI
New
Part-Time
Hospitality
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Restaurant Shift Lead Flexible Hours & Growth

Castaway Play Cafe
Howell, MI
New
Part-Time
Food Service
Flexible Schedule
‌

Shift-Lead Automotive Quality Floor Auditor

Linacast
Howell, MI
‌

Shift Manager

McDonald's
Linden, MI
New
Part-Time
Food Service
Diversity Leader
Eco-Friendly
Health Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Education
Icon: salary
$16.50 - $18 / hour
‌

Shift Manager

Arby's
Fenton, MI
Food Service
‌

Shift Manager

Pizza Hut
Fenton, MI
New
‌

Shift Manager-Franchise - Fenton, MI (Fenton, MI)

Checkers Drive-In Restaurants
Fenton, MI
New
‌

Shift Manager-Franchise - Fenton, MI (Fenton, MI)

Checkers & Rally’s Drive-In Restaurants
Fenton, MI
‌

Shift Lead

Pita Way
Brighton, MI
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Shift Lead

Dunkin'
Fenton, MI
Food Service
Eco-Friendly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Shift Lead

Qdoba
Wixom, MI
Hourly
Hospitality
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$15.50 - $17.50 / hour

Job Description

Working as a Shift Manager in Howell, MI

There are 155 Shift Manager opportunities available in Howell, MI all with unique requirements.

A shift manager is responsible for the daily operations of all restaurant shifts following organizational policies to meet or exceed standards for all dining aspects including but not limited to: food quality, guest service, and profitability.

Shift Manager jobs near Howell, MI

  • Lansing, MI
  • Ann Arbor, MI
  • Flint, MI

Shift Managers in Howell, MI Resume Data

Average Experience for Shift Managers in Howell, MI

  • More than 10 years: 45%
  • 6-10 years: 34%
  • 3-5 years: 18%
  • 1-2 years: 3%
  • Less than 1 year: 1%

Educational Background for Shift Managers in Howell, MI

  • Diploma: 54%
  • Bachelors: 25%
  • Associates: 15%
  • Masters: 6%
  • Doctorate: 0%

Top Skill for Shift Managers in Howell, MI

  • Customer focus & orientation: 20%
  • Attention to detail: 13%
  • Work style: Reliability: 13%
  • Supervisory skills: Motivating & assessing employees: 11%
  • Customer service: 9%
  • Management & leadership skills: Impact & influence: 8%
  • Sales skills: 8%
  • Retail customer service: 8%
  • Administrative assistant/receptionist: 6%
  • Scheduling: 6%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Shift Manager jobs near Howell, MI

    • Livonia, MI
    • Auburn Hills, MI
    • Jackson, MI
    • Novi, MI
    • Farmington Hills, MI
    • Pontiac, MI
    • Westland, MI
    • Wixom, MI
    • Plymouth, MI
    • Ypsilanti, MI
    • Brighton, MI
    • East Lansing, MI
    • Grand Blanc, MI
    • Milford, MI
    • Canton, MI
    • Farmington, MI