Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Shift Manager Jobs in Covington, OH (203)

Shift Manager

Marcos Pizza
Minster, OH

Restaurant Shift Manager

Noodles &
Dayton, OH
New
Part-Time
Food Service
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Restaurant Shift Manager – Wendy’s

Marcos Pizza
Minster, OH
Food Service

Restaurant Hourly Shift Manager

Burger King
Dayton, OH
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Food Service
401(k)
Flexible Schedule

Dining Room Shift Lead

Lincolnparkseniors
Dayton, OH
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$14 / hour

Dining Room Shift Lead

One Lincoln Park
Dayton, OH
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$14 / hour

Assistant Manager

Marcos Pizza
Minster, OH

Third Shift Manager at Scott Family McDonald's

McDonald's
Sidney, OH
New
Food Service
Diversity Leader
Eco-Friendly
401(k)
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance

Assistant Manager

Pizza Hut
Troy, OH
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Assistant Manager

Donatos Pizza
Troy, OH
New
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Education
Icon: salary
$36.5k / year

Assistant Manager

Freddy's Frozen Custard & Steakburgers
Englewood, OH
New
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Warehouse Shift Lead

ccbe8d42-acd8-4a7d-a6f0-9cee72985636
Dayton, OH
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Warehouse
Icon: salary
$25 / hour

Front End Service Team Supervisor

Wal-Mart Stores
Englewood, OH
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Online Order Filling Team Supervisor

Walmart
Dayton, OH
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Retail
Eco-Friendly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$19 - $32 / hour

Shift Manager – Flexible Schedule

Taco Bell - Holmen
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Education
Icon: salary
$16 - $18 / hour

Shift Manager – Flexible Schedule

Taco Bell - Onalaska
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Education
Icon: salary
$16 - $18 / hour

Shift Lead – Flexible Schedule

Taco Bell - W. Market Street
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Flexible Schedule

Production Shift Manager: Lead People, Quality & Efficiency

Product group
New Bremen, OH
New

Emerging Shift Manager, Global Logistics & Ops

Amazon
New Bremen, OH
Eco-Friendly

Player Services Assistant Shift Manager

Hollywood Gaming at Dayton Raceway
Dayton, OH
New
Icon: salary
$42.5k / year

Shift Manager

Arby's
Sidney, OH
New
Part-Time
Food Service
PTO
Health Insurance

Shift Manager

Hoogland Restaurant Group
Sidney, OH

Shift Manager

Cassanos Pizza
New Carlisle, OH

Shift Manager

McDonald's
New Carlisle, OH
Hourly
Food Service
Diversity Leader
Eco-Friendly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$16.25 / hour

Shift Manager

Cassano's Pizza King
New Carlisle, OH
Hourly
Icon: salary
$14.25 / hour

Shift Manager

Subway
New Bremen, OH
Part-Time
Eco-Friendly

Food and Beverage Shift Manager

Hollywood Gaming at Dayton Raceway
Dayton, OH
Part-Time
Food Service

Shift Manager at Scott Family McDonald's (18+)

McDonald's
Sidney, OH
Food Service
Diversity Leader
Eco-Friendly
401(k)
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance

Shift Lead

Walgreens Boots Alliance
Troy, OH
Retail

Shift Lead

Walgreens
Troy, OH
Hourly
Retail

Shift Lead

Pizza Hut
Greenville, OH
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule

Shift Lead

Donatos Pizza
Englewood, OH
New

Shift Lead

Five Guys
Dayton, OH
New
Hourly
Diversity Leader
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$16 / hour

Job Description

Working as a Shift Manager in Covington, OH

There are 203 Shift Manager opportunities available in Covington, OH all with unique requirements.

A shift manager is responsible for the daily operations of all restaurant shifts following organizational policies to meet or exceed standards for all dining aspects including but not limited to: food quality, guest service, and profitability.

Shift Manager jobs near Covington, OH

  • Dayton, OH
  • New Bremen, OH
  • Springfield, OH

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Shift Manager jobs near Covington, OH

    • Richmond, IN
    • Sidney, OH
    • Troy, OH
    • Beavercreek, OH
    • Bellefontaine, OH
    • Kettering, OH
    • Greenville, OH
    • Piqua, OH
    • Vandalia, OH
    • Moraine, OH
    • Englewood, OH
    • Fairborn, OH
    • Tipp City, OH
    • Urbana, OH
    • Brookville, OH
    • Celina, OH