Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Shift Leader Jobs in Sylva, NC (70)

Shift Leader - Urgently Hiring

Pizza Hut - Bryson City
Bryson City, NC
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality

Shift Leader - Urgently Hiring

Pizza Hut - Franklin
Franklin, NC
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality

Store Supervisor - Urgently Hiring

Pizza Hut - Bryson City
Bryson City, NC
Part-Time

Restaurant Supervisor - Urgently Hiring

Pizza Hut - Bryson City
Bryson City, NC
Part-Time
Food Service

Restaurant Supervisor - Urgently Hiring

Pizza Hut - Franklin
Franklin, NC
Part-Time
Food Service

Store Supervisor - Urgently Hiring

Pizza Hut - Franklin
Franklin, NC
Part-Time

Store Supervisor - Urgently Hiring

Arby's - Franklin
Franklin, NC
Part-Time
Food Service

Registered Nurse (RN) House Supervisor

Harris Regional Hospital
Sylva, NC
Part-Time
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$10 / hour

Restaurant Supervisor - Urgently Hiring

Arby's - Franklin
Franklin, NC
Part-Time
Food Service

Restaurant Supervisor - Urgently Hiring

Arby's - Waynesville
Waynesville, NC
Part-Time
Food Service

Store Supervisor - Urgently Hiring

Arby's - Waynesville
Waynesville, NC
Part-Time
Food Service

Night Shift Production Supervisor

Synerfac Technical Staffing
Canton, NC
Icon: salary
$75k - $85k / year

Shift Leader – Flexible Schedule

Potbelly - U of Wisconsin - University
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$17.25 - $17.75 / hour

Shift Leader – Flexible Schedule

Taco Bell - Tiffin Ave
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Flexible Schedule

Restaurant Supervisor – Entry Level

Taco Bell - Franklin
Franklin, NC
Part-Time
Food Service

Supervisor, Transportation (Full-Time; Swing Shift)

Harrah's Cherokee Casino Resort
Cherokee, NC
New
Part-Time
Hospitality
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule

Mental Health Therapist Team Leader (REC)

Blue Ridge Community Health Services
Sylva, NC
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$5,000 / month

Supervisor, Housekeeping

OLD EDWARDS HOSPITALITY GROUP
Highlands, NC
New
Hospitality

Shift Leader

Zaxby's
Waynesville, NC
New
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule

Shift Leader

Bojangles'
Canton, NC
Hourly
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$15 - $19 / hour

Team Leader

Burger King
Waynesville, NC
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

TEAM LEADER

Carrols Restaurant Group
Waynesville, NC
New
Hourly
Diversity Leader
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Registered Nurse (RN) House Supervisor

LifePoint Health
Sylva, NC
Part-Time
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$10 / hour

Quality Supervisor

Martin Marietta
Waynesville, NC
New

Residential Services Supervisor

Baptist Children's Homes of North Carolina
Clyde, NC
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule

Shift Leader – Flexible Schedule

Dunkin/Baskin - International Falls
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Hospitality
Flexible Schedule

Store Supervisor - Urgently Hiring

Taco Bell - Franklin
Franklin, NC
Part-Time

RESTAURANT SHIFT LEADER (PART-TIME)

Zaxby's
Franklin, NC
New
Part-Time
Food Service
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule

Registered Nurse (RN) Senior House Supervisor

LifePoint Health
Sylva, NC
Part-Time
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$10 / hour

Restaurant Shift Leader

Fulenwider Group
Canton, NC
Food Service

Restaurant Shift Leader: Guest Experience & Team Lead

Workstream
Waynesville, NC
Part-Time
Food Service
Flexible Schedule

Store Team Leader: Sales & Service (Bilingual)

O'Reilly Automotive Stores
Waynesville, NC
Dental Insurance

Service Supervisor

Wardph
Sylva, NC
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Shift Manager - 3 Webster Road, Sylva, NC

Burger King
Sylva, NC
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Job Description

Working as a Shift Leader in Sylva, NC

There are 70 Shift Leader opportunities available in Sylva, NC all with unique requirements.

A shift leader coordinates the operation of a business by ensuring customer satisfaction and facilitating product movement. They are responsible for all aspects of employee training and scheduling, frequently monitor floor activity, ensure adherence to all company policies and procedures, maintain compliance, and perform other company-related duties.

Shift Leader jobs near Sylva, NC

  • Asheville, NC
  • Brevard, NC
  • Waynesville, NC

Shift Leaders in Sylva, NC Resume Data

Average Experience for Shift Leaders in Sylva, NC

  • More than 10 years: 37%
  • 6-10 years: 34%
  • 3-5 years: 20%
  • 1-2 years: 6%
  • Less than 1 year: 2%

Educational Background for Shift Leaders in Sylva, NC

  • Diploma: 59%
  • Bachelors: 19%
  • Associates: 18%
  • Masters: 4%

Top Skill for Shift Leaders in Sylva, NC

  • Customer focus & orientation: 16%
  • Work style: Reliability: 13%
  • Attention to detail: 11%
  • Warehouse shift leader: 11%
  • Customer service: 10%
  • Sales skills: 10%
  • Scheduling: 8%
  • Supervisory skills: Motivating & assessing employees: 7%
  • Food safety: 6%
  • Management & leadership skills: Impact & influence: 6%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Shift Leader jobs near Sylva, NC

    • Clyde, NC
    • Franklin, NC
    • Highlands, NC
    • Pigeon Forge, TN
    • Cullowhee, NC
    • Gatlinburg, TN
    • Candler, NC
    • Bryson City, NC
    • Canton, NC
    • Cosby, TN
    • Cherokee, NC
    • Maggie Valley, NC