Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Scheduling Coordinator Jobs in Covington, KY (4,068)

Scheduling Coordinator

Capstone Logistics
Cincinnati, OH
Hospitality

Nurse (RN )

Greater Cincinnati Behavior
Cincinnati, OH
New
Health Insurance

Youth Ministry Development Coordinator

The Salvation Army
Covington, KY
New

Technical Service Supervisor

LATICRETE
Fort Wright, KY
New
Education

Healthcare Construction Superintendent

Sunstall
Cincinnati, OH
New
Part-Time
PTO
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Parental Leave

Solar Associate Project Manager

Melink Solar
Cincinnati, OH
New
‌

Gymnastics Instructor

Silver Lake
Erlanger, KY
New
Part-Time
‌

Legal Coordinator

Cincinnati Children's
Cincinnati, OH
New
Icon: salary
$53.7k - $67.1k / year
‌

Scheduling Coordinator

Assisting Hands of Polk County
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Entry-Level
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Substation Project Manager

CDM Smith
Covington, KY
Icon: salary
$121k / year
‌

Front Office Coordinator

AbsoluteCARE
Cincinnati, OH
New
Icon: salary
$18 - $20 / hour
‌

Client Support Specialist

Ljhorizons
Cincinnati, OH
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

FOREMAN

Goebel Fixture
Cincinnati, OH
New
Health Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

BIM/VDC Designer

Hatzel & Buehler
Covington, KY
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Clinic Operations & Scheduling Coordinator

KidsChoice Therapy and Play Center
Cincinnati, OH
New
‌

Scheduling Coordinator and Medical Assistant

TriHealth
Cincinnati, OH
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Client Services & Scheduling Coordinator

YDU JC Air Cond & Ref Inc.- Dubai
West Chester, OH
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$18.22 - $25.09 / hour
‌

Scheduling Coordinator II - Hospice of Cincinnati

TriHealth
Cincinnati, OH
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Maternity Services Scheduling Coordinator Registered Nurse

TriHealth
Norwood, OH
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Scheduling Coordinator- Montgomery TriHealth Cancer Institute

TriHealth
Cincinnati, OH
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Physician Services Specialist, Ortho, Full Time, First Shift

UC Health
Cincinnati, OH
New
‌

Administrative Assistant - Advising (Administrative Assistant II)

Kentucky Community and Technical College System
Covington, KY
New
Hybrid
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$37.7k / year
‌

HR Coordinator, Recruiting

PEP
Cincinnati, OH
New
‌

Executive Secretary, Radiation Oncology, Full Time, First Shift

UC Health
Cincinnati, OH
New
‌

Office & Administrative Staff

Bridgecareohio
Cincinnati, OH
New
Part-Time
Health Insurance
‌

Scheduling Coordinator

Rigdon Floor Coverings
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Health Insurance
‌

Healthcare Staffing Coordinator - Lead Scheduling

Fountain View Nursing & Rehabilitation
Cincinnati, OH
New
‌

Staffing Coordinator

Fountain View Nursing & Rehabilitation
Cincinnati, OH
New
‌

Staffing Coordinator - Resource Operational Center (ROC)

St. Elizabeth Healthcare
Florence, KY
New
Part-Time
‌

Care Coordinator Scheduling Staffing

Home Helpers of Greater Cincinnati and Northern Kentucky
Cincinnati, OH
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$20 - $24 / hour
‌

Care Coordinator Flexible Scheduling & Growth

Central Clinic Behavioral Health
Cincinnati, OH
New
‌

Infusion Patient Care Coordinator

Soleo Health
Cincinnati, OH
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Scheduling Coordinator

CertaSite
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
401(k)
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$1,000 / week

Job Description

Working as a Scheduling Coordinator in Covington, KY

There are 4,068 Scheduling Coordinator opportunities available in Covington, KY all with unique requirements.

A scheduling coordinator is responsible for the calendar and appointment bookkeeping of an organization. He or she monitors the availability and conflicts of employees to make sure proper staffing levels are maintained, and that available employees can fill open shift times. Scheduling coordinators also may process requests for time off, assess performance data in order to keep delegation goals reached, and ensure the availability of floor plans, schedules, and other organizational information.

Scheduling Coordinator jobs near Covington, KY

  • Cincinnati, OH
  • Hamilton, OH
  • Florence, KY

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Scheduling Coordinator jobs near Covington, KY

    • West Chester, OH
    • Mason, OH
    • Middletown, OH
    • Fairfield, OH
    • Oxford, OH
    • Lebanon, OH
    • Erlanger, KY
    • Loveland, OH
    • Milford, OH
    • Batavia, OH
    • Hebron, KY
    • Monroe, OH
    • Kings Mills, OH
    • Blue Ash, OH
    • Fort Thomas, KY
    • Sharonville, OH