Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Salesforce Developer Jobs in Sunnyvale, CA (1,499)

Salesforce Developer

Pinnacle Technical Resources
Santa Clara, CA
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$75 - $75 / hour

Salesforce Administrator & Developer

Omni Design Technologies
Milpitas, CA
Warehouse

Salesforce Principal Software Engineer

Professional Recruiters
Santa Clara, CA
New

Salesforce Administrator

Mizuho OSI
Union City, CA
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$114k / year

Salesforce Sales Cloud Administrator

Omni Inclusive
Cupertino, CA

Principal Salesforce Developer

Johnson & Johnson
Santa Clara, CA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$109k - $174k / year
‌

Senior Salesforce Developer

Barracuda Networks
Campbell, CA
Icon: salary
$187.7k / year
‌

Salesforce Developer

TechDigital Group
Santa Clara, CA
Warehouse
‌

Senior Salesforce Developer

Xtagservices
San Jose, CA
New
Warehouse
‌

Salesforce Marketing Cloud Developer

TechDigital Group
Santa Clara, CA
‌

Sr. Salesforce Developer Opening in US

Grazitti Interactive
Mountain View, CA
‌

Salesforce Developer (Sales + Service + DevOps)

Xtagservices
Palo Alto, CA
‌

Senior Salesforce Developer & Integrations Lead

Xtagservices
San Jose, CA
New
‌

Senior Salesforce Marketing Cloud Developer & Integrations

TechDigital Group
Santa Clara, CA
‌

Salesforce Architect

Grazitti Interactive
Mountain View, CA
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Salesforce CRMA & Einstein Developer | Snowflake BI

Platform 6 Ltd
San Jose, CA
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$60 - $75 / hour
‌

Senior Salesforce Developer - Remote Apex & LWC Expert

Bright Vision Technologies
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
‌

Senior Salesforce Business Systems Analyst (Sales Cloud Transformation)

Lirik
Milpitas, CA
New
‌

Senior Salesforce Engineer & Architect Hybrid, Automations

General Motors
Mountain View, CA
New
Hybrid
‌

Business Systems Analyst (Salesforce, Vibe Coding)

Cadence Design Systems
San Jose, CA
New
‌

Salesforce Technical Architect, Sales Engineering

Apple
Sunnyvale, CA
New
Eco-Friendly
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$181.1k - $318.4k / year
‌

Salesforce Sales Cloud Administrator

TechDigital Group
Cupertino, CA
‌

Salesforce Administrator

Mizuhosi
Union City, CA
New
Icon: salary
$114k - $130k / year
‌

Salesforce Administrator

VBeyond
San Jose, CA
‌

Salesforce Marketing Cloud Analyst

Kasmo Global
San Mateo, CA
‌

Staff Salesforce Developer

Nutanix
San Jose, CA
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$143.2k - $285.6k / year
‌

Sr. Salesforce Developer

Qcells
Santa Clara, CA
‌

Salesforce FSL Tech Lead Developer

LTM Ltd
Newark, CA
Warehouse
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$103k - $152k / year
‌

Salesforce B2B (CloudCraze) Developer

Lancesoft
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hourly
‌

Consultant, Patient Services Salesforce Associate Architect

Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu Ltd
San Jose, CA
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$86.7k - $170.9k / year
‌

Salesforce Administrator/Developer

Mothers Against Drunk Driving
🌎 Remote
Remote
Warehouse
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$85k - $85k / year
‌

Senior Salesforce Developer Architect

Leidos Holdings
🌎 Remote
Remote
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$107.9k - $195.1k / year
‌

Senior Salesforce Developer Architect

Leidos
🌎 Remote
Remote
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$107.9k - $195.1k / year

Salesforce Developer Salary in Sunnyvale

Salesforce Developers working in Sunnyvale, CA make an average annual salary of $120K and a maximum annual salary of around $217K.

Disclaimer

Job Description

Working as a Salesforce Developer in Sunnyvale, CA

There are 1,499 Salesforce Developer opportunities available in Sunnyvale, CA all with unique requirements.

Salesforce Developers can see the big picture of the design and develop creative ways to solve problems and implement new ideas. They work according to strict deadlines, collaborating with other designers and developers inside and outside a company. Developers work on various activities, including designing new features, community building, quality assurance testing, documentation, creating demos, making recommendations for change, and much more.

Similar Jobs to Salesforce Developer

Salesforce Developer jobs near Sunnyvale, CA

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Search similar jobs in Sunnyvale, CA

    Here are some keywords related to Salesforce Developer in Sunnyvale, CA

    • Staff Engineer
    • Software Development Engineer
    • Firmware Engineer
    • Java Architect
    • Android Developer
    • Java Developer
    • Platform Engineer
    • Software Developer
    • Machine Learning Engineer

    Salesforce Developer jobs near Sunnyvale, CA