Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Sales Representative Jobs in Abernathy, TX (685)

Sales Representative

Whatnot
🌎 Remote
Remote
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave

Territory Sales Representative, Commercial

Staples
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Entry-Level
PTO

Fully Remote Customer Sales Representative

Stratford Davis Staffing
🌎 Remote
New
Entry-Level

Outside Customer Sales Representative

Senox
Lubbock, TX
New
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$83.4k / year

Client Sales Representative - (Entry Level and Fully Remote)

Summit Sky Consulting
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Sales Representative (Remote, Entry Level with Trainings)

Max Spencer
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Dental Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$150k / year

Sales Representative - Paid Relocation to Cincinnati - $2500 SIGN-ON BONUS

Total Quality Logistics
Lubbock, TX
New
Entry-Level
$2,500 sign-on bonus
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$250 / day

Inside Sales Representative

D&H Distributing
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hybrid
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Route Sales Representative

FRITO LAY
Lubbock, TX
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Engineering Sales Representative HF

Taco Family of Companies
Lubbock, TX
Health Insurance
Education

Remote Sales Representative

HMG Careers
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Dental Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Education
Icon: salary
$69k / year

Sales Associate / Customer Service Representative

Drybar Shops
Lubbock, TX
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality
Flexible Schedule
Education
Icon: salary
$14 - $32 / hour

Outside Sales Representative

REXEL
Lubbock, TX
New
Warehouse
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education

Residential Sales Representative

ADT
Lubbock, TX
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Education
Icon: salary
$95k / year

Residential Sales Representative

ADT Security Services
Lubbock, TX
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Education
Icon: salary
$95k / year

Outside Sales Representative

NEFCO Holding Company
Lubbock, TX
PTO

Service & Sales Representative - Progression Role

Auto-Chlor System of Denver
Lubbock, TX
New
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$43k - $51k / year

Service & Sales Representative - Progression Role

Auto-Chlor System
Lubbock, TX
New
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$43k - $51k / year

Sales Representative

Sysco Corp
Lubbock, TX
Hospitality
Entry-Level
Education
Icon: salary
$100k / year

Outside Sales Representative

Snap-on
Lubbock, TX
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Outside Sales Representative

Snap On
Lubbock, TX
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$75k - $120k / year

Sales Representative

Best Version Media
Plainview, TX
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$65k / year

Representative - Outside Sales

WESCO International
Lubbock, TX
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule

Inside Sales Representative

C&L Supply
Lubbock, TX
Hourly
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Sales Representative

ADT
Lubbock, TX
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Education
Icon: salary
$105k - $105k / year

Outside Sales Representative

Rexel SA
Lubbock, TX
Warehouse
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education

Outside Sales Representative

MRC Global
Lubbock, TX

Outside Sales Representative

MRC Global US
Lubbock, TX

Sales Representative

Alpine Legacy Group
Lubbock, TX
New
Hospitality
Entry-Level
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Truck Sales Representative

Lubbock
Lubbock, TX
Driver

Sales Representative

Northern Tool + Equipment
Lubbock, TX
Part-Time
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$14 - $20.70 / hour

Outside Sales Representative

True North Group
Lubbock, TX
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule

Sales Representative

Spieldenner Financial Group
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Icon: salary
$500 - $2,000 / month

Job Description

Working as a Sales Representative in Abernathy, TX

There are 685 Sales Representative opportunities available in Abernathy, TX all with unique requirements.

A Sales Representative is responsible for serving as an expert resource to customers and evaluating specific product solutions that best fit their unique needs. They will ensure that customers are serviced properly, maintain and increase sales levels through teamwork with management, achieve and surpass the schedule for sales and service activity goals as set by the manager.

Sales Representative jobs near Abernathy, TX

  • Lubbock, TX
  • Plainview, TX
  • Idalou, TX

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Sales Representative jobs near Abernathy, TX

    • Littlefield, TX
    • Slaton, TX
    • Wolfforth, TX
    • Shallowater, TX
    • Hale Center, TX
    • Floydada, TX
    • Olton, TX