Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Project Manager Jobs in Botkins, OH (1,950)

Project Manager

Keller North America
🌎 Remote
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$90k - $130k / year

Project Manager - Capital Planning - Remote

Providence Service
🌎 Remote
Remote
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$40.11 / hour

Project Manager - Capital Planning - Remote

Providence Health & Service
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$40.11 / hour

Project Manager Assistant

Express Employment Professionals Defunct
Piqua, OH
New
Icon: salary
$18 - $25 / hour

Store Supervisor – Flexible Schedule

Taco Bell - N. West Street
Lima, OH
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule

Assistant Facilities Project Manager

Copeland
Sidney, Ohio
New
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Sr. Mechanical Project Manager - Data Center

MRINetwork
Lima, Ohio
New
‌

Store Supervisor - Urgently Hiring

Taco Bell - Allentown Road
Lima, OH
Part-Time
‌

Project Manager

Copeland
Sidney, OH
New
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Senior Project Manager

Gilbane Building
Sidney, OH
401(k)
Icon: salary
$123k - $175k / year
‌

Project Manager

ABB
Houston, OH
Hourly
401(k)
Health Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Project Manager - Assistant

MRINetwork
Lima, OH
New
‌

Project Manager

EMCOR Group
Lima, OH
‌

Associate Project Manager

ABB
Houston, OH
Hourly
401(k)
Parental Leave
‌

Assistant Project Manager

EMCOR Group
Lima, OH
‌

Assistant Project Manager

Emcor UK
Lima, OH
New
‌

Mechanical Project Manager

Morson Human Resources Limited
New Bremen, OH
New
‌

MEP Project Manager | Germany

Kirby Group Engineering
New Bremen, OH
New
‌

Assistant Commissioning Project Manager, HV

SOLV Energy
New Bremen, OH
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$92.1k - $115.1k / year
‌

Project Manager, Paint

The Brock Group
Lima, OH
‌

Mechanical/HVAC Project Manager/Estimator

Area Energy & Electric
Sidney, OH
Icon: salary
$75k - $145k / year
‌

Project Manager Automation / Electrical Engineering

Lsk-Engineering-Services-Gmbh
New Bremen, OH
‌

German-Speaking Project Engineering Manager, Logistics

Amazon
New Bremen, OH
Eco-Friendly
‌

Global Mechanical Project Manager | Flexible Hours

Alpha Plan
New Bremen, OH
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Senior Substation Project Manager & Planner

Ingenieurgesellschaft Meinhardt Fulst GmbH
New Bremen, OH
‌

Project Engineering Manager (FTC 12M), AMZL Field Engineering

Amazon
New Bremen, OH
Eco-Friendly
‌

HVAC & Mechanical Project Manager Lima, OH

SMITH-BOUGHAN
Elida, OH
Icon: salary
$82k / year
‌

Electrical Project Manager (EPLAN) - Global Projects

3defacto GmbH
New Bremen, OH
‌

Wind Tower Project Manager Civil Engineer (Remote)

Stryker
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Diversity Leader
‌

Regional HVAC & Mechanical Project Manager

Exigent
Elida, OH
Dental Insurance
‌

Electrical Engineering Project Manager (m/f/d) - EPLAN experience required

3defacto GmbH
New Bremen, OH
‌

Regional Mechanical Project Manager - HVAC & Plumbing

Exigent Services
Elida, OH
‌

Wind Tower Project Manager | Civil Engineer / Site Lead (Remote)

National Association of Women in Construction
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

Job Description

Working as a Project Manager in Botkins, OH

There are 1,950 Project Manager opportunities available in Botkins, OH all with unique requirements.

The Project Manager is responsible for the planning, managing and coordinating multiple projects to ensure they are delivered on time and within budget. They must have detailed awareness of the technologies used by the project in order to be able to make educated decisions about how to approach challenging project constraints. This position is best suited for a detail-oriented professional who thrives on making sure plans are executed effectively.

Project Manager jobs near Botkins, OH

  • New Bremen, OH
  • Lima, OH
  • Sidney, OH

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Project Manager jobs near Botkins, OH

    • Troy, OH
    • Bellefontaine, OH
    • Greenville, OH
    • Piqua, OH
    • Covington, OH
    • Urbana, OH
    • Celina, OH
    • Kenton, OH
    • Wapakoneta, OH
    • Delphos, OH
    • Ada, OH
    • Ansonia, OH
    • Minster, OH
    • Pleasant Hill, OH
    • Coldwater, OH
    • Russells Point, OH