Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Packaging Machine Operator Jobs in Durham, NC (4,105)

Machine Operator

Accentuate Staffing
Cary, NC
Icon: salary
$19 - $19 / hour

Bindery Operator 2 Slitter Operator

R.R. Donnelley
Durham, NC
New
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$21 - $29.41 / hour

Lead Technician - Packaging (Day Shift)

BioSpace
Durham, NC
New
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$25.96 - $38.08 / hour

Lead Technician - Packaging (Day Shift)

Eli Lilly
Durham, NC
New
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$25.96 - $38.08 / hour

Remote Field Service Technician - Packaging Equipment

Polychem
🌎 Remote
Remote

Bruderer Press Machine Operator

AKG North American Operations
Mebane, NC
Warehouse
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Field Service Technician - Pharma Filling & Packaging Systems

SYNTEGON
Raleigh, NC
New
Hourly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$40 - $50 / hour
‌

Automation Packaging Assembly Technician

PROSYS FILL
Durham, NC
New
Health Insurance
‌

Packaging Process Technician - GMP Manufacturing

Initial Therapeutics
Durham, NC
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$17.30 - $34.38 / hour
‌

Seamstress - Industrial Sewing Machine Operator - Remote

Uniform Advantage
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$20 - $25 / hour
‌

Screw Machine Operator - 1st Shift

Default Brand
Raleigh, NC
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Lead Technician - Packaging (Day Shift)

Initial Therapeutics
Durham, NC
New
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$25.96 - $38.08 / hour
‌

Bruderer Press Machine Operator

Bimstore
Mebane, NC
New
Warehouse
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Bruderer Press Machine Operator

AKG of America
Mebane, NC
New
Warehouse
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Field Service Technician Pharma Filling Packaging Systems

SYNTEGON
Raleigh, NC
Hourly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$40 - $50 / hour
‌

Bruderer Press Machine Operator 2nd Shift

AKG Group
Mebane, NC
New
Warehouse
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Manufacturing Machine Operator

Freudenberg
Durham, NC
‌

Manufacturing Machine Operator

Freudenberg Group
Durham, NC
New
‌

CNC Machine Operator

AAA
Durham, NC
New
PTO
‌

CNC Machine Operator

Custom Cylinders
Cary, NC
New
Hourly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$15 - $20 / hour
‌

CNC Machine Operator

Greene Resources
Raleigh, NC
‌

Packaging Technician

Potters Industries
Apex, NC
Hourly
Warehouse
401(k)
Icon: salary
$19.68 / hour
‌

Packaging Technology Specialist

GlaxoSmithKline
Durham, NC
New
Icon: salary
$111.4k - $185.6k / year
‌

Packaging technician.

HonorVet Technologies
Durham, NC
New
Part-Time
‌

Pharmaceutical Packaging Technician I

IVIVA Medical
Durham, NC
New
401(k)
Parental Leave
‌

Embroidery Machine Operator

STITCH® Golf
Apex, NC
Hourly
Icon: salary
$16 / hour
‌

Packaging Technology Specialist

GSK LLP
Durham, NC
New
Icon: salary
$111.4k - $185.6k / year
‌

Pharmaceutical Packaging Technician I

United Therapeutics
Durham, NC
New
401(k)
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Packaging Operator/Machine Operator 1

MILLENNIUMSOFT
Mebane, NC
New
Flexible Schedule
‌

IBC Packing Operator 2nd Shift

PEAK Technical Staffing USA
Durham, NC
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Overwrap Associate

Partners Personnel
Durham, NC
Hospitality
‌

Field Service Technician - Pharma Filling & Packaging Systems

Syntegon Technology GmbH
Raleigh, NC
Hourly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$40 - $50 / hour
‌

Field Service Technician/Engineer - End of Line Machinery

Barry-Wehmiller Companies
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hourly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$26 - $45 / hour

Packaging Machine Operator Salary in Durham

Packaging Machine Operators working in Durham, NC make an average annual salary of $29K and a maximum annual salary of around $40K.

Disclaimer

Job Description

Working as a Packaging Machine Operator in Durham, NC

There are 4,105 Packaging Machine Operator opportunities available in Durham, NC all with unique requirements.

The duties of a packaging machine operator are varied, depending on what they are producing and how it is being produced. Their primary responsibility is to maintain the machine's productivity while following all safety guidelines and other regulations for safe working. They also monitor machines for production levels to ensure that each product meets quality standards.

Packaging Machine Operator jobs near Durham, NC

  • Raleigh, NC
  • Cary, NC
  • Chapel Hill, NC

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Packaging Machine Operator jobs near Durham, NC

    • Burlington, NC
    • Morrisville, NC
    • Holly Springs, NC
    • Sanford, NC
    • Henderson, NC
    • Apex, NC
    • Wake Forest, NC
    • Garner, NC
    • Clayton, NC
    • Mebane, NC
    • Knightdale, NC
    • Smithfield, NC
    • Hillsborough, NC
    • Roxboro, NC
    • Oxford, NC
    • Pittsboro, NC