Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Network Security Engineer Jobs in Monterey Park, CA (2,505)

Security Engineer

Vaco
Los Angeles, CA
Icon: salary
$55 - $90 / year

Information Security Analyst

Vaco
Los Angeles, CA
Icon: salary
$50 - $60 / year

Sr. IT Security Analyst

Jobot
Seal Beach, CA
401(k)
Icon: salary
$130k - $170k / year

SR. Security Architect

ECLARO
Orange, CA
Hourly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$85 - $90 / hour

Enterprise Cloud Architect

TPI Global Solutions
Downey, CA
Icon: salary
$1 - $1 / hour

Network Engineer

Eclaro
El Monte, CA
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Principal Network Security Architect / Engineer

Palo Alto Networks
Encino, CA
New
Icon: salary
$154k - $249.5k / year
‌

Network Security Analyst

WATI
Downey, CA
‌

Network Security Engineer

Lightning AI
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$180k - $220k / year
‌

Network Security Engineer

SelectMinds
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$50 - $60 / hour
‌

Network Security Engineer

WATI
Downey, CA
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Network Security Engineer

University of Southern California
Los Angeles, CA
Hospitality
Icon: salary
$135.4k - $144.8k / year
‌

Network Security Engineer

True Religion Brand Jeans
El Segundo, CA
Icon: salary
$100k / year
‌

Network Security Engineer

InformationTechnology
Los Angeles, CA
New
Hospitality
Icon: salary
$135.4k - $144.8k / year
‌

Cloud Network Security Engineer

TalentBurst
Downey, CA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Senior Security Engineer, Infrastructure & Network Security

Metropolis Corp
Los Angeles, CA
New
Hospitality
Icon: salary
$160k / year
‌

Sr. Network Security Engineer remote

RIT Solutions
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

Network Plant Engineer with Security Clearance

ActioNet
Los Angeles, CA
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$61 / hour
‌

Remote Network Engineer: Design, Security & Growth

Gursey
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$100k - $125k / year
‌

Cisco Network Security Engineer, TS/SCI with Security Clearance

CDW-G
Seal Beach, CA
New
‌

Network Engineer - Multi-Site Security & VPN Expert

Veritas Search Group
La Mirada, CA
‌

Cloud Network Engineer for Education (Azure & Security)

Green Dot
Los Angeles, CA
New
‌

Senior Network Security Engineer-W2-GC-USC

Kaav
Encino, CA
‌

Network Engineer

Mantek Solutions
La Mirada, CA
New
‌

1018 - Network Operations Engineer

Victory Solutions
Pasadena, CA
New
‌

Network Security Manager Cyber Defense Leader

NACBA
Rosemead, CA
New
Icon: salary
$237.1k - $247.1k / year
‌

Network & Security Engineer

AHU Technologies
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hourly
Diversity Leader
Icon: salary
$84 - $90 / hour
‌

Senior Technical Project Manager

PM2CM
Monterey Park, CA
New
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$100 / hour
‌

Network Security Engineer

West Advanced Technologies
Downey, CA
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Sr. Network Security Engineer

axosbank.com
Los Angeles, CA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$150k / year
‌

Senior IT Network and Security Administrator Engineer

Arlon Graphics
Placentia, CA
New
Icon: salary
$125k - $135k / year
‌

Cyber Security Engineer

Georgia IT
Rosemead, CA
Hospitality
‌

Cyber Security Engineer

Staffing the Universe
Rosemead, CA
Hospitality

Job Description

Working as a Network Security Engineer in Monterey Park, CA

There are 2,505 Network Security Engineer opportunities available in Monterey Park, CA all with unique requirements.

The duties of a network security engineer can vary based on the employer and position. For example, at a large enterprise, a network security engineer may be hired to protect their internal network from outside attacks. Meanwhile, at a small business, the network security engineer may be tasked with protecting the company’s web servers from an attack executed by one of their biggest competitors. However, the primary responsibility of this position is often the same; they are tasked to protect various business operations and assets from network-related threats.

Network Security Engineer jobs near Monterey Park, CA

  • Los Angeles, CA
  • Anaheim, CA
  • Irvine, CA

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Network Security Engineer jobs near Monterey Park, CA

    • Long Beach, CA
    • Pasadena, CA
    • Orange, CA
    • Glendale, CA
    • Costa Mesa, CA
    • Burbank, CA
    • Hawthorne, CA
    • Culver City, CA
    • Huntington Beach, CA
    • Fullerton, CA
    • Beverly Hills, CA
    • Inglewood, CA
    • Downey, CA
    • Garden Grove, CA
    • Newport Beach, CA
    • Brea, CA