Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Network Engineer Jobs in Waipahu, HI (252)

Network Engineer

BC Forward
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$35 - $37.96 / hour

Nuclear Engineer

US Navy
Waipahu, HI
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Principal Program Manager, Network Infrastructure Deployment & Delivery

Oracle
Honolulu, Hawaii
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$120.1k - $251.6k / year

Senior Network Engineer

Leidos
Wahiawa, HI
Health Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$116.4k - $210.3k / year

Senior Computer Network Engineer

Leidos
Wahiawa, HI
Health Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$116.4k - $210.3k / year

Network Administrator

Leidos
Wahiawa, HI
Health Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$116.4k - $210.3k / year
‌

Network Architect

Leidos
Wahiawa, HI
Health Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$116.4k - $210.3k / year
‌

Junior Network Administrator

Leidos
Hickam Afb, HI
Health Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$73.5k - $132.8k / year
‌

Computer Network Architect

Leidos
Wahiawa, HI
Health Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$116.4k - $210.3k / year
‌

Network Security Operations Specialist

Leidos
Hickam Afb, HI
Health Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$92.3k - $166.9k / year
‌

Network Engineer, SME

Amentum Services
Joint Base Pearl Habor Hickam, HI
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$125k - $145k / year
‌

SRv6 & Crosswork Lead Engineer for PACAF Network

Ironbow
Honolulu, HI
New
‌

Senior Systems Engineer - DoD Network & Cloud Modernization

EmergencyMD
Honolulu, HI
‌

Systems Architecture Engineer

Booz Allen Hamilton
Waipahu, HI
Icon: salary
$77.6k - $176k / year
‌

Control Engineer I/II/III - Oahu, Maui

Hawaiian Electric
Honolulu, HI
Icon: salary
$66k - $82.5k / year
‌

System Engineer

Cymertek
Honolulu, HI
New
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$1,200 / week
‌

Sr. Applications/Systems Sales Engineer - OnGuard, NetBox & Elements

Honeywell
Honolulu, HI
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$115k - $144k / year
‌

Exploitation Analyst 4

Wyetech
Honolulu, HI
Hourly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$80 - $121 / hour
‌

OSP Field Engineer - Field CAD & Utility Coordination

RadNet
Waipahu, HI
New
Icon: salary
$75k - $112.5k / year
‌

OSP Field Engineer HTF

RadNet
Waipahu, HI
New
Icon: salary
$75k - $112.5k / year
‌

VOIP/Unified Communications Technician (TS/SCI)

Zachary Piper Solutions
Honolulu, HI
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$68k - $83k / year
‌

SITEC - Systems Engineer - Camp H. M. Smith, HI

Peraton
Waipahu, HI
New
Hospitality
Icon: salary
$80k - $128k / year
‌

Systems Engineer - Honolulu HI

ActioNet
Honolulu, HI
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$177 - $207 / day
‌

Network CSR Technician

BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY-HAWAII
Laie, HI
Part-Time
‌

Software Engineer, Connected Warfare Active Clearance

Anduril Industries
Honolulu, HI
Icon: salary
$166k - $253k / year
‌

Mission Solutions Engineer

PowerToFly
Honolulu, HI
New
Icon: salary
$151.8k - $253k / year
‌

Planning Support Subject Matter Expert

Science Applications International Corp
Camp H M Smith, HI
Icon: salary
$160k - $200k / year
‌

Intelligence Management Specialist (Common Operating Picture's - Intelligence Data Layer (COP-I[...]

Amentum
Waipahu, HI
New
‌

SRV6/CrossWorks Lead Engineer

Ironbow
Honolulu, HI
New
Icon: salary
$160k - $180k / year
‌

Exploitation Analyst Level 4

IntelliGenesis
Honolulu, HI
New
Icon: salary
$94k - $207k / year
‌

Lead Technical Operations Specialist (Top Secret Clearance Required)

General Dynamics Corp
🌎 Remote
Remote
Icon: salary
$101.4k - $109.7k / year
‌

SR Wireless Engineer SME

StratAcuity Staffing Partners
Honolulu, HI
Hourly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$27 - $70 / hour
‌

Presales Solutions Engineer - Network Security

SHI International
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hospitality
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$120k - $230k / year
‌

Network Engineer - Consultant (NOC)

InterSources
🌎 Remote
Remote

Job Description

Working as a Network Engineer in Waipahu, HI

There are 252 Network Engineer opportunities available in Waipahu, HI all with unique requirements.

Network engineers are responsible for the orderly and continuous operation of computer networks. Duties include designing and installing hardware and software to connect computers and transfer data between them, configuring servers, routers, and firewalls to ensure a high-speed network that meets employees' needs, and troubleshoot to overcome issues with large, complex networks. In addition, they perform routine network maintenance to keep systems running smoothly

Similar Jobs to Network Engineer

  • Analyst Jobs in Waipahu, HI

Network Engineer jobs near Waipahu, HI

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Network Engineer jobs near Waipahu, HI

    • Pearl City, HI
    • Kaneohe, HI
    • Aiea, HI
    • Ewa Beach, HI
    • Waianae, HI
    • Mililani, HI
    • Laie, HI
    • Kahuku, HI
    • Wheeler Army Airfield, HI