Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Mechanical Engineer Jobs in Dunlap, IL (745)

Mechanical Engineer - fluid mechanics, thermodynamics, heat transfer

Belcan
Mossville, IL

Hydraulic Design Engineer

ARi
Peoria, IL
New
Icon: salary
$80k - $90k / year

Lead Structural Engineer - Bridge

Trilon Group
Dunlap, IL
New
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$140k - $180k / year

Mechanical Design Engineer

Kasmo Global
Peoria, IL
New
Hourly

Mechanical Design Engineer

E-Solutions
Peoria, IL

Mechanical Design Engineer

Omni Inclusive
Peoria, IL
‌

Design Engineer - Mechanical / Electrical

Caterpillar
Mossville, IL
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$97.5k - $146.3k / year
‌

Mechanical Project Engineer - Healthcare

Farnsworth Group
Peoria, IL
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$99k - $149k / year
‌

Design Engineer

E-Solutions
Mossville, IL
‌

Design Engineer

Actalent
Mossville, IL
New
Part-Time
Hourly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$38 - $40 / hour
‌

Drivetrain Design Engineer

ARI
Peoria, IL
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Sr. Estimating Engineer - Aerospace - Remote Position

Global Finishing Solutions
🌎 Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$90.1k - $113.4k / year
‌

Senior Mechanical Engineer: Design & Project Execution

Enercon
East Peoria, IL
PTO
Health Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$75k - $90k / year
‌

Entry-Level Mechanical Engineer: Product Design & Innovation

INTEGRIS Group
Peoria, IL
New
‌

Genset Mechanical Engineer - From Design to Production

Altorfer
Bartonville, IL
New
Health Insurance
‌

Mechanical Engineer

Liberty Steel & Wire
Peoria, IL
New
Part-Time
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$80k - $85k / year
‌

Agriculture Tech Mechanical Engineer: Design, Test & Prototype

Precision Planting
Tremont, IL
New
‌

Mechanical Engineer

Altorfer
Bartonville, IL
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$75k - $120k / year
‌

Mechanical Engineer

Enercon
East Peoria, IL
PTO
Dental Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$75k - $90k / year
‌

Mechanical Engineer 4

Envision Technology Solutions
Mossville, IL
New
‌

Sr. Mechanical Engineer - HVAC/Building Systems

Farnsworth Group
Peoria, IL
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$100k - $130k / year
‌

Mechanical Engineer - CFD and Cooling Systems

RFA Engineering
Chillicothe, IL
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$70k - $85k / year
‌

Healthcare Mechanical Project Engineer - Hybrid

Farnsworth Group
Peoria, IL
New
Hybrid
Icon: salary
$99k - $149k / year
‌

Mechanical Engineer III - Systems Development

KOMATSU AMERICA
Peoria, IL
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$85k - $110k / year
‌

Mechanical R&D Engineer Test, Analyze & Build

Harvey Nash
Chillicothe, IL
New
Icon: salary
$132k / year
‌

Mechanical Engineer III Mining Automation & Innovation

KOMATSU AMERICA
Peoria, IL
New
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$85k - $110k / year
‌

Design Engineer

Belcan
Mossville, IL
Hourly
Icon: salary
$30 / hour
‌

Control Engineer Data-Driven Mechanical Systems

TechDigital Group
Chillicothe, IL
‌

Growth-Track Mechanical Engineer with Leadership Opportunity

gpac
East Peoria, IL
New
‌

Mechanical Engineer Growth, Flexible Hours, Bonus

Liberty Steel & Wire
Bartonville, IL
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$80k - $85k / year
‌

Mechanical Engineering Manager - Healthcare

Farnsworth Group
Peoria, IL
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$120k - $171k / year
‌

Mechanical Design Engineer (Remote)

Heritage civil Works
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
PTO
‌

Mechanical Design Engineer (US)

Ingenuity Design Group
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Senior Mechanical Design Engineer

Curtiss-Wright
🌎 Remote
Remote
401(k)
Flexible Schedule

Job Description

Working as a Mechanical Engineer in Dunlap, IL

There are 745 Mechanical Engineer opportunities available in Dunlap, IL all with unique requirements.

A mechanical engineer is responsible for the design of machinery. Their job duties include analyzing existing products and making suggestions on how to improve them, optimizing an organization's production facilities, and even designing new machines or products. A mechanical engineer may be required to collaborate with scientists, designers, production specialists, and other engineers to develop a solution that best fits a company's needs.

Mechanical Engineer jobs near Dunlap, IL

  • Peoria, IL
  • East Peoria, IL
  • Pekin, IL

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Mechanical Engineer jobs near Dunlap, IL

    • Morton, IL
    • Canton, IL
    • Washington, IL
    • Metamora, IL
    • Kewanee, IL
    • Chillicothe, IL
    • Creve Coeur, IL
    • Peoria Heights, IL
    • Mackinaw, IL
    • Bartonville, IL
    • Elmwood, IL
    • Tremont, IL
    • Farmington, IL
    • Manito, IL
    • Roanoke, IL
    • Toluca, IL