Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Loan Processor Jobs in Brusly, LA (199)

Loan Processor

CornerStone Staffing
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Icon: salary
$995 / week

Mortgage Loan Officer - Louisiana

Regions Bank
Denham Springs, LA
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$20k - $100k / year

Home Loan Specialist II

Edwards Lifesciences Belgium
Baton Rouge, LA
New
Hourly
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 - $24 / hour

Home Loan Specialist I - Loan Processing & Review

Edwards Lifesciences Belgium
Baton Rouge, LA
Hourly
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 - $24 / hour

Home Loan Specialist II: Mortgage Compliance & Review

Edwards Lifesciences Belgium
Baton Rouge, LA
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$20 - $24 / hour

Autonomous Mortgage Loan Officer Full Support & Growth

GMFS
Baton Rouge, LA
New
‌

Security Advisor

Nelnet
Baton Rouge, LA
Hospitality
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$105k - $130k / year
‌

Mortgage Loan Processor III

City National Bank
Baton Rouge, LA
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$25.93 - $41.43 / hour
‌

Senior Mortgage Loan Processor- Bilingual (English/Spanish)

Hancock Whitney
Denham Springs, LA
‌

Senior Mortgage Loan Processor Precision & Underwriting Liaison

Hancock Whitney
Denham Springs, LA
‌

Senior Mortgage Loan Processor III | Faster Closings & Bonuses

City National Bank
Baton Rouge, LA
Hourly
Icon: salary
$25.93 - $41.43 / hour
‌

Loan Specialist

Wallace Management Company
Baton Rouge, LA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Loan Processor

Medallion Bank
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hybrid
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Loan Processor

Easy Street Capital
🌎 Remote
Remote
Health Insurance
‌

Loan Review Officer Sr

UMB Bank
Baton Rouge, LA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$100.7k - $157.6k / year
‌

Senior Loan Review Specialist - Credit Risk

UMB Bank
Baton Rouge, LA
New
‌

Mortgage Loan Officer - Baton Rouge, LA

GMFS
Baton Rouge, LA
New
‌

Mortgage Loan Closer

Hancock Whitney
Denham Springs, LA
Hospitality
‌

Loan Operations & Closings Specialist

Renasant
Baton Rouge, LA
‌

Home Loan Loss Mitigation Underwriter I

Carrington
Baton Rouge, LA
‌

LaserPro Loan Operations Specialist

Guaranty Bank and Trust
New Roads, LA
‌

Loan Sales Specialist

OneMain Financial
Baker, LA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Loan Acquisition Specialist

OneMain Financial
Baker, LA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Loan Processor

gpac
Baton Rouge, LA
New
‌

Loan Documentation Processor

First Horizon Bank
Baton Rouge, LA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
‌

Loan Processor at Gpac Baton Rouge, LA

Feitong Buke
Baton Rouge, LA
‌

Loan Processing Specialist - Detail-Oriented & Compliance

Feitong Buke
Baton Rouge, LA
‌

Loan Documentation Processor

First Horizon
Baton Rouge, LA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
‌

Deputy Chief Operations Officer

Investar Bank, National Association
Baton Rouge, LA
New
‌

Mortgage Loan Originator

Hancock Whitney
Gonzales, LA
‌

Mortgage Loan Officer

Primary Residential Mortgage
Baton Rouge, LA
‌

Account Executive, TPO

Carrington
Baton Rouge, LA
Icon: salary
$120k - $500k / year
‌

Remote Senior Mortgage Loan Officer

Fairygodboss
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

Job Description

Working as a Loan Processor in Brusly, LA

There are 199 Loan Processor opportunities available in Brusly, LA all with unique requirements.

The Loan Processor is responsible for the timely and accurate processing of loan applications and supporting documents for a mortgage loan portfolio. This includes the management of delinquent and defaulted loans. They also provide administrative support for the Operations Department, including but not limited to: Accounts Payable, Research, Quality Control, and Planning & Development.

Loan Processor jobs near Brusly, LA

  • Baton Rouge, LA
  • Zachary, LA
  • Denham Springs, LA

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Loan Processor jobs near Brusly, LA

    • Gonzales, LA
    • Geismar, LA
    • Prairieville, LA
    • Port Allen, LA
    • Plaquemine, LA
    • Baker, LA
    • Donaldsonville, LA
    • Walker, LA
    • New Roads, LA
    • Livingston, LA
    • Jackson, LA
    • Addis, LA
    • Sorrento, LA
    • Slaughter, LA
    • Saint Francisville, LA
    • Central, LA