Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Linux Administrator Jobs in Sunnyvale, CA (12,426+)

Linux Administrator

ClifyX
Sunnyvale, CA

Linux System Administrator

Info Way Solutions
Fremont, CA
New

Linux System Administrator

SBT Global
San Jose, CA
New

Senior Linux System Administrator

Direct Staffing
Mountain View, CA
New

Linux Administrator

Ultimate Staffing
San Jose, CA

Sr. Linux Systems Administrator

Procom
Santa Clara, CA
New
Icon: salary
$50 / hour
‌

Endpoint Administrator (Linux)

BayOne Solutions
Foster City, CA
New
Part-Time
Hybrid
‌

Endpoint Linux Systems Administrator

US Tech Solutions
Milpitas, CA
New
‌

DevOps Engineer with Linux Administrator

InterSources
San Jose, CA
New
‌

HPC AI Linux Systems Administrator

Hewlett Packard Enterprise
San Jose, CA
New
Eco-Friendly
‌

Linux (Cloud) Systems Administrator

SolGenie
San Jose, CA
New
‌

Linux-IT Support Administrator

Intelliswift
Sunnyvale, CA
New
‌

Windows/Linux System Administrator

Maxar Technologies
San Jose, CA
New
Diversity Leader
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$77k - $128k / year
‌

Endpoint Administrator (Linux)

DeWinter Group
Foster City, CA
New
‌

Linux Endpoint Administrator - Onsite

DeWinter Group
Foster City, CA
New
‌

Senior HPC AI Linux Systems Administrator

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Development LP
San Jose, CA
Hybrid
‌

L2 Linux/VMWare system administrator

Yochana
Sunnyvale, CA
New
‌

HPC AI Linux Systems Administrator

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Development LP
San Jose, CA
‌

Senior System Administrator

Foxconn Technology Group
Sunnyvale, CA
New
‌

System Administrator

Syntricate Technologies
San Jose, CA
New
‌

TS/SCI System Administrator (Linux) - Remote

Onyx Point
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Icon: salary
$78k - $250k / year
‌

Remote Splunk Administrator - Linux Security

Booz Allen Hamilton
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

Onsite Linux Systems Administrator - VMware & Storage

Ledgent Technology
San Jose, CA
Hourly
Icon: salary
$34 - $37 / hour
‌

Senior Systems Administrator - Linux/Windows (Onsite, Fremont)

Quanta Manufacturing Fremont
Fremont, CA
‌

Linux System Administrator Remote

vTech Solution
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

Server Administrator Linux

Bloom Energy
San Jose, CA
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$134.5k - $193.5k / year
‌

Systems Administrator (Linux/Unix)

PLANIT Group
Sunnyvale, CA
‌

Unix System Administrator

InterSources
Santa Clara, CA
New
Hospitality
‌

System Administrator

Foxconn Industrial Internet
San Jose, CA
New
‌

System Administrator

Foxconn Technology Group
San Jose, CA
New
‌

Sr. Network Administrator

E-Pro
San Jose, CA
New
Part-Time
Health Insurance
‌

Senior System Administrator

Foxconn Industrial Internet - FII
Sunnyvale, CA
New
‌

Senior System Administrator

Foxconn Industrial Internet
Sunnyvale, CA
New

Linux Administrator Salary in Sunnyvale

Linux Administrators working in Sunnyvale, CA make an average annual salary of $97K and a maximum annual salary of around $187K.

Disclaimer

Job Description

Working as a Linux Administrator in Sunnyvale, CA

There are 12,426 Linux Administrator opportunities available in Sunnyvale, CA all with unique requirements.

A Linux administrator is responsible for executing strategies that deliver an enterprise's goals and objectives and ensure the availability and performance of servers, networks, storage systems, and associated applications. The core components of the job include system administration functions such as maintaining uptime, conducting backups; managing networks; troubleshooting performance issues; monitoring services and audit logs. This role requires collaborating with developers, network administrators and database administrators to resolve technological issues both within IT and across different business units.

Linux Administrator jobs near Sunnyvale, CA

  • San Francisco, CA
  • San Jose, CA
  • Oakland, CA

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Linux Administrator jobs near Sunnyvale, CA

    • Santa Clara, CA
    • Fremont, CA
    • Palo Alto, CA
    • Mountain View, CA
    • Berkeley, CA
    • Cupertino, CA
    • Alameda, CA
    • Milpitas, CA
    • Daly City, CA
    • Hayward, CA
    • Menlo Park, CA
    • Newark, CA
    • Los Gatos, CA
    • Burlingame, CA
    • Millbrae, CA
    • San Mateo, CA