Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Facilities Engineer Jobs in Monroe, NC (4,515)

Facilities Engineer

Jobot
Pineville, NC
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$110k - $135k / year

Critical Environments Building Engineer

*US AMR-Jones Lang LaSalle Americas
Charlotte, NC
New
Dental Insurance
Parental Leave

Lead Engineer Infrastructure

OneMain Financial
Fort Mill, SC
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$96k - $115.2k / year

Senior Linux Infrastructure Engineer

BC Forward
Charlotte, NC
New
Hourly
Hospitality
Icon: salary
$70 - $70 / hour

Building Engineer

LHH
Charlotte, NC
New

Facilities Engineer

Australia-Employment
Charlotte, NC
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$110k - $135k / year
‌

Corporate Facilities Engineer I

Fairygodboss
Charlotte, NC
New
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

On-Site Area Building Engineer HVAC & Facilities

Lincoln Property
Charlotte, NC
‌

Multi-Skilled Facilities Engineer & Technician

JLL
Charlotte, NC
New
‌

MEPF Project Engineer - Corporate Facilities

Fairygodboss
Charlotte, NC
New
‌

Facilities Engineer: Chemical Systems & Projects Lead

Australia-Employment
Charlotte, NC
New
‌

Facilities MEP Systems Engineer (24/7 )

JLL
Charlotte, NC
New
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$44.3k - $77.7k / year
‌

Senior Structural Engineer - Nuclear Facilities (Hybrid)

Sargent Lundy
Charlotte, NC
New
Hybrid
‌

Staff Pipeline Facilities Engineer (Atlanta or Charlotte)

Burns & McDonnell
Charlotte, NC
New
‌

Senior Electrical Power Systems Engineer - Facilities Lead

Corning
Charlotte, NC
New
‌

Senior Electrical Engineer, Power Systems and Industrial Facilities

Ramboll Group A/S
Charlotte, NC
Icon: salary
$90k - $120k / year
‌

Building Maintenance Engineer

Stream Realty Partners LP
Charlotte, NC
Hospitality
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Building Engineer: HVAC, Electrical & Maintenance (On-Site)

JLL
Charlotte, NC
New
Dental Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Facility & Maintenance Manager (OSD)

Prinston Laboratories
Charlotte, NC
New
‌

Building Engineer

Lincoln Property
Charlotte, NC
New
‌

Senior Structural Building Engineer

Reynolds Smith & Hills
Charlotte, NC
Health Insurance
‌

Facility Project Manager

North Carolina Department of Public Instruction
Charlotte, NC
‌

Building Engineer - Luxury Maintenance Leader

Kairoi Residential
Charlotte, NC
New
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
‌

Senior Structural Building Engineer

NARI
Charlotte, NC
Health Insurance
‌

Facility Maintenance Manager - Refrigeration

US Foods
Charlotte, NC
New
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$90k - $130k / year
‌

Building Structural Engineer

Johnson,-Mirmiran
Charlotte, NC
‌

Critical Environments Building Engineer

JLL
Charlotte, NC
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Lead Building Engineer - Operations & Preventive Maintenance

CBRE Group
Charlotte, NC
Eco-Friendly
‌

Manager, Facility Maintenance - Spectrum Center

Charlotte Regional Visitors Authority
Charlotte, NC
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Critical Environments Building Engineer

Jones Lang LaSalle
Charlotte, NC
Hospitality
Eco-Friendly
Dental Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Remote Civil Engineer - Facilities & Border Infrastructure

Global Consulting International
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Icon: salary
$110k - $130k / year
‌

Remote Facilities Engineer - GMP Plant Ops & Maintenance

Initial Therapeutics
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

Remote Facilities Electrical Engineer: Power & Design

Globalstar Inc. Updated
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

Job Description

Working as a Facilities Engineer in Monroe, NC

There are 4,515 Facilities Engineer opportunities available in Monroe, NC all with unique requirements.

A Facilities Engineer makes sure that facilities across a company are clean and safe for use, thereby ensuring efficient work environments of the organization. It is a role that's responsible for site design improvements, energy efficiency, indoor environmental quality (IEQ), sustainable design, and health and safety programs.

Facilities Engineer jobs near Monroe, NC

  • Charlotte, NC
  • Rock Hill, SC
  • Concord, NC

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Facilities Engineer jobs near Monroe, NC

    • Gastonia, NC
    • Fort Mill, SC
    • Huntersville, NC
    • Matthews, NC
    • Lancaster, SC
    • Belmont, NC
    • Kannapolis, NC
    • Albemarle, NC
    • Cornelius, NC
    • Pineville, NC
    • Davidson, NC
    • Waxhaw, NC
    • Indian Trail, NC
    • Harrisburg, NC
    • Mint Hill, NC
    • Wingate, NC