Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Engineering Project Manager Jobs in Ballinger, TX (407)

Project Manager – Building Automation / HVAC Controls

Jobot
San Angelo, TX
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$90k - $120k / year

(New) Senior Civil Project Engineer

Jobot
TX
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$80k - $150k / year

Senior Software Engineer- Ab Initio Developer

Pinnacle Technical Resources
TX
Hourly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$50 - $54 / hour

Architectural Sales Engineer

MRINetwork
Winters, TX

Maintenance Engineering Manager, Machine Shop & Asset Management

J&J Family of Companies
Goodfellow Air Force Base, TX

Traveling Construction Superintendent

IPS-Integrated Project Services
Goodfellow Air Force Base, TX
New
‌

Structural Engineering Project Manager - Hybrid

raSmith
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hybrid
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Civil Airports Engineer / Project Manager

Short-Elliott-Hendrickson
TX
Education
Icon: salary
$125k - $150k / year
‌

Project Leader 1 - Dallas, TX

M.C. Dean
TX
Education
‌

Airports Planning Project Manager

Short-Elliott-Hendrickson
TX
Education
Icon: salary
$95k - $130k / year
‌

Sr. Complex Projects Analyst (Sales)

Cornerstone Building Brands
Ballinger, TX
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$65k - $75k / year
‌

Bridge Inspection Team Leader, Project Manager

Ulteig
TX
401(k)
Icon: salary
$123.6k - $160.7k / year
‌

Project Manager, Capital Delivery (Capital Delivery Services Department)

City of Austin
TX
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$97.5k - $125.2k / year
‌

I&E Project Manager

Pacifica Continental
TX
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$500 / week
‌

E&C Project Manager Senior/Staff (Project Execution, Power Innovation-East)

Williams WPC-I
TX
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
‌

Owners Agent / Program Manager

CDM Smith
TX
Icon: salary
$134.3k / year
‌

Sr. Project Manager in Houston Offices, Texas | Careers at S&B Houston

S&B Engineers and Constructors
TX
‌

Principal Project Manager

Johns Manville Corp
TX
Hourly
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$136.9k - $188.2k / year
‌

Sr. Project Delivery Lead

GFT
TX
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$200k - $240k / year
‌

Senior Project Manager

Adaptive Water
TX
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$120k - $185k / year
‌

Transmission Project Manager

Landpoint
TX
‌

Project Lead 3 in Field Project, Texas | Careers at S&B Houston

S&B Engineers and Constructors
TX
‌

Project Subcontracts Administrator - Houston, TX in Park Place Office, Texas | Careers at S&B Houston

S&B Engineers and Constructors
TX
Part-Time
Hospitality
‌

Industrial Project Manager - Data Centers

CDM Smith
TX
Icon: salary
$105.2k / year
‌

Project Director (Project Execution, Power Innovation-East)

Williams WPC-I
TX
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
‌

Hardware Program Manager

West Coast Consulting
TX
Icon: salary
$55 - $60 / hour
‌

Project Manager

QSI Management
TX
‌

Field Engineering Project Lead

Qualus
TX
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Project Manager

Motorola Solutions
🌎 Remote
Remote
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$100k - $120k / year
‌

Cluster Applications & Experience Program Manager

Advanced Micro Devices
TX
Eco-Friendly
‌

Senior Project Manager - Road - Texas

American Structurepoint
TX
‌

Project Manager, Grid Engineering

ICF International
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
401(k)
Flexible Schedule
Education
Icon: salary
$98.6k - $167.6k / year
‌

Assistant Project Manager - Engineering

Fluor
🌎 Remote
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$108k - $201k / year

Job Description

Working as an Engineering Project Manager in Ballinger, TX

There are 407 Engineering Project Manager opportunities available in Ballinger, TX all with unique requirements.

An Engineering Project Manager is responsible for the effective management of all project-related tasks. He or she acts as a liaison between project participants, clients, subcontractors, and vendors. The Engineering Project Manager provides planning and interpretation of product requirements for both current and future projects. He or she also coordinates with engineering teams to carry out completion of project tasks.

Engineering Project Manager jobs near Ballinger, TX

  • San Angelo, TX
  • Coleman, TX

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic