Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Electrical Engineer Jobs in Deltona, FL (511)

Electrical Engineer

Bowhead / UIC Technical Services
🌎 Remote
Remote

Mission Systems Software Developer (Experienced & Senior)

Boeing
Daytona Beach, FL
New
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$118.2k - $202.4k / year

Senior Electrical Engineer

System One
Lake Mary, FL
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$115k - $135k / hour

Sr. Project Engineer

System One
Lake Mary, FL
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$125k - $140k / hour

Fire Protection ManagerDesigner

Luxus
Maitland, FL
Icon: salary
$100k / year

Electrical Design Engineer- Remote

Kelly Services
🌎 Remote
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Highway Relocation Design Engineer

HKAA
Maitland, FL
‌

Panel Builder

CLX Engineering
Sanford, FL
New
Hospitality
‌

Principal Electrical / Systems Engineer

Omega Medical Imaging
Sanford, FL
New
‌

Senior Electrical Engineer

MHI RJ Aviation Group
Lake Mary, FL
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Electrical Engineer

AEC Talent Acquisition
Sanford, FL
‌

Sr Electrical Engineer (Drone Systems)

Waypoint Human Capital
Sanford, FL
‌

Project Manager/Senior Electrical Engineer, Hospitality

Exp Global
Maitland, FL
Hospitality
‌

Electrical Controls Engineer

Liberty Personnel Services
Winter Park, FL
‌

Senior Electrical Controls Engineer - Automation & Systems

Liberty Personnel Services
Winter Park, FL
‌

Electrical Engineer - PE

Mannik Smith Group
Sanford, FL
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Sr/Principal Electrical Engineer Daytona Beach, FL

Associates Systems
Daytona Beach, FL
‌

Senior Electrical & Systems Engineer - Interventional X-ray

Omega Medical Imaging
Sanford, FL
‌

Senior Electrical Engineer: Embedded Systems & PCBA Lead

Associates Systems
Daytona Beach, FL
‌

Electrical VDC/BIM Engineer

Tri-City Electrical Contractors
Altamonte Springs, FL
‌

Electrical VDC/BIM Engineer

Tri-City Group
Altamonte Springs, FL
‌

Rolling Stock Electrical Services Senior/Principal Consultant

AtkinsRealis Group
Orlando, FL
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$130k - $216k / year
‌

Senior Electrical Estimator/Project Manager - Commercial

Universal Electrical Service
Sanford, FL
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Controls Field Technician III

CLX Engineering
Sanford, FL
Hospitality
‌

Controls Field Technician II

CLX Engineering
Sanford, FL
New
Hospitality
‌

Engineer II - Protection & Control

Qualus
Lake Mary, FL
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$60.7k - $87.1k / year
‌

Webber- Bridge Electrician- Infrastructure Management

Ferrovial
DeLand, FL
New
‌

Transmission Line Engineer

Electrical Consultants
Maitland, FL
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

S3D Smart Plant Administrator

Radiant Systems
Lake Mary, FL
Icon: salary
$1,000 / week
‌

Maintenance Technician II

Hilton Grand Vacations
Daytona Beach, FL
New
Hospitality
‌

Transmission Project Engineer

Electrical Consultants
Maitland, FL
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Sr. Field Technician

EPS
Sanford, FL
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Electrical - Project Engineer

Wiley Wilson
🌎 Remote
Remote
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
‌

Assistant City Engineer

City of Deltona
Deltona, FL
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$68.4k - $102.6k / hour

Job Description

Working as an Electrical Engineer in Deltona, FL

There are 511 Electrical Engineer opportunities available in Deltona, FL all with unique requirements.

A job as an electrical engineer can be challenging yet fulfilling; they are tasked with creating solutions in various industries. Electrical engineering professionals develop new technologies and design tools that consumers across the country use. Being in this role allows someone to work with many different devices and systems, so there's always a different challenge on the horizon. Typical duties may include researching, designing, developing, testing, and performing installation, maintenance, and repair on electrical systems. They work on the generation, transmission, and utilization of electricity. Their work is both theoretical and practical in nature. It is in a broad range of areas that includes power plants, electric power distribution systems, communications systems, radar and navigational systems, medical instrumentation devices, robotics, instrumentation for research in nuclear physics and chemistry, electronic warfare.

Electrical Engineer jobs near Deltona, FL

  • Orlando, FL
  • Daytona Beach, FL
  • Sanford, FL

Electrical Engineers in Deltona, FL Resume Data

Average Experience for Electrical Engineers in Deltona, FL

  • More than 10 years: 57%
  • 6-10 years: 23%
  • 3-5 years: 17%
  • 1-2 years: 2%

Educational Background for Electrical Engineers in Deltona, FL

  • Bachelors: 56%
  • Masters: 16%
  • Diploma: 12%
  • Doctorate: 8%
  • Associates: 7%

Top Skill for Electrical Engineers in Deltona, FL

  • Analyzing data: 17%
  • Problem solving: 17%
  • Administrative assistant/receptionist: 8%
  • Construction safety: 8%
  • Customer focus & orientation: 8%
  • Following directions: 8%
  • Attention to detail: 8%
  • Spreadsheets with Microsoft Excel: 8%
  • Basic maintenance and repair: 8%
  • Advanced mechanical knowledge: 8%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Electrical Engineer jobs near Deltona, FL

    • Leesburg, FL
    • Winter Park, FL
    • Ormond Beach, FL
    • Clermont, FL
    • Lake Mary, FL
    • Deland, FL
    • Titusville, FL
    • Altamonte Springs, FL
    • Oviedo, FL
    • Winter Garden, FL
    • Eustis, FL
    • Port Orange, FL
    • Apopka, FL
    • Orange City, FL
    • Casselberry, FL
    • Maitland, FL