Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Data Entry Jobs in Huntington Beach, CA (29)

Data Entry

PrideStaff
Irvine, CA
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Icon: salary
$22 / hour

Data-Entry Associate

Lotte Global Logistics North America (LGLNA)
Torrance, CA
Icon: salary
$43.7k - $47.8k / year

Data Entry - Now Hiring

Randstad
Carson, CA
New

Data Entry - Commercial Truck Parts

A&A Concrete Supply
Long Beach, CA
Driver

Work at Home Data Entry Agent - Part Time

USASJB
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote

Work At Home Remote Data Entry Research Panelist

Maxion Corp
🌎 Remote
New
‌

Work At Home Data Entry Remote Admin Assistant

FocusGroupPanel
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Health Insurance
‌

Remote Data Entry

Confident Staff Solutions
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

Data Entry/Registration

City of New York
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$10k / month
‌

Data Entry - WFH

Quantanite
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

Data Entry Clerk

Tawa Services
Buena Park, CA
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 - $22 / hour
‌

Data Entry Clerk

Precision Castparts Corp
South Gate, CA
New
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$18 - $24 / hour
‌

Data Entry/Customer Service

Ultimate Staffing Services
Anaheim, CA
Icon: salary
$23 - $24 / year
‌

Receptionist/Data Entry Clerk

Manpower
Garden Grove, CA
Hourly
Icon: salary
$18 - $20 / hour
‌

Pharmacy Technician - Data Entry

Guardian Pharmacy
Anaheim, CA
New
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$21 - $24 / hour
‌

Data Entry Specialist I

EKN Engineering
Irvine, CA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$1,000 / week
‌

Remote Data Entry Specialist

Insight Global
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

Data Entry Specialist, CSR

INTEGR8STAFF
Carson, CA
Part-Time
Hourly
Icon: salary
$17 / hour
‌

Data Entry Clerk - Seaonal

Geodis
Carson, CA
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$16.90 / hour
‌

Data Entry- Pharmacy Tech

Savant Senior Living
Downey, CA
New
Part-Time
Icon: salary
$22 - $26 / hour
‌

Project Manager/Data Entry Specialist

Insight Global
Fountain Valley, CA
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Junior Data Entry Specialist - Remote

Only Data Entry
🌎 Remote
Remote
Entry-Level
‌

Remote Data Entry Clerk Junior

Only Data Entry
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

Quote Data Entry Coordinator (3543)

CaliforniaChoice
Orange, CA
Health Insurance
‌

Data Entry Clerk / Admin Assistant

Insight Global
Irvine, CA
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Smart Source Associate (Data Entry Clerk)

Midway Staffing
Santa Ana, CA
Part-Time
Hourly
Icon: salary
$25 / hour
‌

Remote Data Entry Clerk - Work at Home

USASJB
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Icon: salary
$35 / hour
‌

Data Entry Tech- Healthcare- Provider or Credentialing

JSG (Johnson Service Group, Inc.)
Orange, CA
New
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$25 - $30 / hour
‌

Work From Home Sales/Data Entry Agents Needed

Jobconversion
Long Beach, CA
Part-Time
Hourly
Flexible Schedule
‌

Lockbox Data Entry Clerk (Part-Time) Sun & Fri 7:30 a.m.-4:00 p.m

U.S. Bank
La Mirada, CA
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$20 - $22.60 / hour
‌

Lockbox Data Entry Clerk (Part-Time) Sun & Fri 7:30 a.m.-4:00 p.m

U.S. Bancorp
La Mirada, CA
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$20 - $22.60 / hour
‌

Lockbox Data Entry Clerk (Part-Time) - Sun & Fri 7:30 a.m.-4:00 p.m

U.S. Bank
La Mirada, CA
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$20 - $22.60 / hour

Data Entry Salary in Huntington Beach

Data Entries working in Huntington Beach, CA make an average annual salary of $46K and a maximum annual salary of around $88K.

Disclaimer

Job Description

Working as a Data Entry in Huntington Beach, CA

There are 29 Data Entry opportunities available in Huntington Beach, CA all with unique requirements.

Data Entry workers are employed in a wide variety of industries, including billing by insurance companies, stock market companies, state and local governments, and a host of others. If you are interested in working at home, or want to balance work with family and school or personal demands for a more relaxed lifestyle, being an independent Data Entry contractor may be your ideal job.

Data Entry jobs near Huntington Beach, CA

  • Los Angeles, CA
  • Anaheim, CA
  • Irvine, CA

Data Entry in Huntington Beach, CA Resume Data

Average Experience for Data Entry in Huntington Beach, CA

  • More than 10 years: 41%
  • 6-10 years: 35%
  • 3-5 years: 18%
  • 1-2 years: 4%
  • Less than 1 year: 2%

Educational Background for Data Entry in Huntington Beach, CA

  • Diploma: 50%
  • Bachelors: 28%
  • Associates: 17%
  • Masters: 5%
  • Doctorate: 1%

Top Skill for Data Entry in Huntington Beach, CA

  • Customer focus & orientation: 17%
  • Attention to detail: 16%
  • Work style: Reliability: 11%
  • Customer service: 10%
  • Administrative assistant/receptionist: 10%
  • Data entry: Accuracy: 9%
  • Data entry: Attention to detail: 9%
  • Scheduling: 6%
  • Verbal communication: 6%
  • Sales skills: 6%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Data Entry jobs near Huntington Beach, CA

    • Long Beach, CA
    • Pasadena, CA
    • Orange, CA
    • Glendale, CA
    • Riverside, CA
    • Costa Mesa, CA
    • Aliso Viejo, CA
    • Burbank, CA
    • Hawthorne, CA
    • Culver City, CA
    • Fullerton, CA
    • Beverly Hills, CA
    • Inglewood, CA
    • Downey, CA
    • Garden Grove, CA
    • Newport Beach, CA