Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Construction Project Manager Jobs in Star, ID (3,332)

Project Manager

Jobot
Eagle, ID
Icon: salary
$110k - $140k / year

Landscape Construction Superintendent

Brightview Landscapes Careers
Star, ID
New
Part-Time
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Education

Senior Project Manager - Construction REMOTE

Alan B. Miller Medical Center
🌎 Remote
Remote
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Data Center Project Manager - Special Projects

Oracle
Boise, ID
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$97.5k - $199.5k / year

Transmission Project Manager

Burns & McDonnell
Boise, ID

Substation Project Manager

CDM Smith
Meridian, ID
New
Icon: salary
$121k / year
‌

Construction Project Manager

Wright Brothers, The Building
Eagle, ID
‌

Construction Project Manager

Syblon Reid
Boise, ID
New
‌

Project Manager - Commercial Construction

Talent Edge Recruiting
Boise, ID
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$150k / year
‌

Construction Project Manager

brightview.com
Star, ID
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Project Manager- Construction & Engineering

Micron Technology
Boise, ID
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Environmental Project Manager, Pre-Construction

Ampacity
Boise, ID
New
Part-Time
PTO
Dental Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Electrical Construction Senior Project Manager

E C
Boise, ID
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$135k - $180k / year
‌

Senior Project Manager - Commercial Construction

gpac
Boise, ID
‌

Electrical Construction Assistant Project Manager

EC Electric
Boise, ID
Part-Time
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$80k - $125k / year
‌

Construction Project Manager - Tool Install

WGNSTAR
Boise, ID
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$40 / hour
‌

Assistant Project Manager, Construction

Clnera
Boise, ID
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Senior Data Center Construction Project Manager

Oracle
Boise, ID
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$97.5k - $199.5k / year
‌

Solar Project Manager Assistant: Construction & Coordination

Clenera
Boise, ID
New
Dental Insurance
‌

Assistant Project Manager - Electrical Construction

Rosendin
Meridian, ID
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Construction Program Manager - Project Governance & Controls

Micron
Boise, ID
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Construction Program Manager - Project Governance & Controls

Micron Technology
Boise, ID
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Electrical Construction Senior Project Manager-Special Projects Group

National Association of Women in Construction
Boise, ID
New
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$135k - $185k / year
‌

Electrical Construction Senior Project Manager-Special Projects Group

NARI
Boise, ID
New
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$135k - $185k / year
‌

Electrical Construction Senior Project Manager-Special Projects Group

EC Electric
Boise, ID
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$135k - $185k / year
‌

Project Manager - Pacific Northwest - Heavy Civil Construction

Syblon Reid
Boise, ID
‌

Project Manager Data Center Construction (Low Voltage) - Saline, MI

Oracle
Boise, ID
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$97.5k - $199.5k / year
‌

Engineer-in-Training - Construction Management

Horrocks
Meridian, ID
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$70k - $83.2k / year
‌

Regional Director Branch Manager Civil Engineering Survey Construction Management

P5 Consulting Services
Boise, ID
New
Icon: salary
$130k - $250k / year
‌

Engineer-in-Training - Construction Management

Mannik Smith Group
Meridian, ID
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Substation Project Manager

Burns & McDonnell
Boise, ID
‌

Project Manager - Energy EPC

Burns & McDonnell
Boise, ID
New
‌

Project Manager, Commercial Construction

Michael Page International
🌎 Remote
Remote
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$50 / hour
‌

Project Manager - interior Construction

Michael Page International
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

Job Description

Working as a Construction Project Manager in Star, ID

There are 3,332 Construction Project Manager opportunities available in Star, ID all with unique requirements.

The Construction Project Manager has responsibility for the overall success of the construction projects he or she manages. This includes ensuring that all phases of the project are completed within budget and in compliance with the agreed-upon schedule and specifications. They are responsible for identifying potential problems and developing mitigation strategies to prevent delays and future issues. He or she works closely with the Account Executive as well as other affiliated third-party companies, such as those providing surveying, engineering, and architecture services.

Construction Project Manager jobs near Star, ID

  • Boise, ID
  • Meridian, ID
  • Nampa, ID

Construction Project Managers in Star, ID Resume Data

Average Experience for Construction Project Managers in Star, ID

  • More than 10 years: 67%
  • 6-10 years: 25%
  • 3-5 years: 7%
  • 1-2 years: 1%
  • Less than 1 year: 0%

Educational Background for Construction Project Managers in Star, ID

  • Bachelors: 42%
  • Diploma: 30%
  • Associates: 15%
  • Masters: 12%
  • Doctorate: 1%

Top Skill for Construction Project Managers in Star, ID

  • Project timeline management: 16%
  • Management & leadership skills: Planning & execution: 15%
  • Customer focus & orientation: 14%
  • Attention to detail: 12%
  • Sales skills: 10%
  • Management & leadership skills: Impact & influence: 9%
  • Work style: Reliability: 7%
  • Construction safety: 6%
  • Basic maintenance and repair: 6%
  • Mechanical knowledge: 6%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Construction Project Manager jobs near Star, ID

    • Caldwell, ID
    • Ontario, OR
    • Eagle, ID
    • Kuna, ID
    • Fruitland, ID
    • Garden City, ID
    • Middleton, ID
    • Emmett, ID
    • New Plymouth, ID
    • Marsing, ID
    • Parma, ID
    • Nyssa, OR
    • Homedale, ID
    • Wilder, ID