Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Construction Inspector Jobs in Apopka, FL (339)

Construction Inspector

Trilon Group
Sanford, FL
New
Hospitality
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Construction Inspector/RPR

LS Technologies
Orlando, FL
New
Diversity Leader

Construction Inspector/RPR

Tetra Tech
Orlando, FL

Sr Construction Inspector

Johnson, Mirmiran & Thompson
Orlando, FL
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$45k - $70k / year

Building Inspector

Seminole County
Sanford, FL
New
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$51.7k / year

Building Inspector

GovernmentJobs.com
Sanford, FL
New
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$51.7k / year
‌

Building Inspector

Seminole County, FL
Sanford, FL
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$51.7k - $82.7k / year
‌

Quality Control Inspector

Advance Staffing
Winter Park, FL
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Icon: salary
$18 - $21 / hour
‌

Quality Control Inspector

Daniels Manufacturing
Orlando, FL
‌

Quality Control Inspector

National Air Cargo
Orlando, FL
New
‌

Quality Control Inspector 2nd Shift

JETecnology Solutions
Apopka, FL
New
‌

Construction QA Electrical Inspector

Planate Management Group
Orlando, FL
New
401(k)
Health Insurance
‌

Quality Control Inspector (2nd Shift)

CACI International
Orlando, FL
Hospitality
Icon: salary
$39.4k - $75.9k / year
‌

Construction Inspector

Mannik Smith Group
Sanford, FL
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Construction Inspector

CPH
Sanford, FL
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Construction Inspector

Carollo Engineers
Orlando, FL
New
Health Insurance
Education
‌

Construction Inspector/RPR

International Association of Plumbing and Mechanical Officials
Orlando, FL
New
‌

Construction Rep/Inspector

CPH
Sanford, FL
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Construction Inspector - Welding/Coating

Accura Engineering
Orlando, FL
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$100k / year
‌

Construction Inspector - Welding/Coating

Accura Engineering & Consulting Services
Orlando, FL
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

CEI Roadway and Bridge Construction Inspector 1

CDM Smith
Orlando, FL
New
‌

Water & Wastewater Construction Inspector

CPH
Sanford, FL
New
‌

CEI Inspector: Roadway Construction Oversight

Reynolds Smith & Hills
Orlando, FL
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Construction Inspector I-III, Public Works

Strengthen Orlando
Orlando, FL
‌

CEI Roadway & Bridge Inspector III Field Construction Leader

CDM Smith
Orlando, FL
New
‌

Lead Construction Inspector - Water & Wastewater

Carollo Engineers
Orlando, FL
New
Health Insurance
‌

CEI Inspector - Bridge & Roadway Construction

Metric Engineering
Orlando, FL
New
‌

Construction Inspector I/II/III - C (Capital Improvement)

Strengthen Orlando
Orlando, FL
Icon: salary
$26.22 - $33.43 / hour
‌

Building Inspector

Building Inspector
Sanford, FL
New
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$51.7k / year
‌

Senior Construction Inspector: Roadways & Bridges Lead

RadNet
Orlando, FL
New
‌

Traveling Construction Inspector

Lee Roofing
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Icon: salary
$75k - $100k / year
‌

Remote Traveling Construction Inspector

Terracon
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Icon: salary
$25.25 - $35.25 / hour
‌

Senior Construction Inspector Hybrid/Remote

Lochner
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hybrid
Dental Insurance
‌

Commercial Electrician with Low Voltage Controls

Randall Construction
Apopka, FL
Hourly
PTO
Icon: salary
$28 - $32 / hour

Job Description

Working as a Construction Inspector in Apopka, FL

There are 339 Construction Inspector opportunities available in Apopka, FL all with unique requirements.

A typical construction inspector job description includes taking measurements, examining structural aspects such as framing, electrical systems, plumbing, heating, ventilation, and air conditioning, and verifying that building materials and installation meet the appropriate codes. Inspectors working for private companies may verify the commercial building materials in multi-unit residences.

Construction Inspector jobs near Apopka, FL

  • Orlando, FL
  • Daytona Beach, FL
  • Kissimmee, FL

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Construction Inspector jobs near Apopka, FL

    • Sanford, FL
    • Leesburg, FL
    • Winter Park, FL
    • The Villages, FL
    • Clermont, FL
    • Lake Mary, FL
    • Deland, FL
    • Altamonte Springs, FL
    • Oviedo, FL
    • Winter Garden, FL
    • Saint Cloud, FL
    • Lady Lake, FL
    • Eustis, FL
    • Port Orange, FL
    • Orange City, FL
    • Casselberry, FL