Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Cnc Operator Jobs in Fairborn, OH (2,302)

CNC Machinist

Jobot
Dayton, OH
Part-Time
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$28 - $32 / hour

CNC Machinist Day and Night Shift

FC Industries
Dayton, OH
New
Hourly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$25 - $35 / hour

CNC Machinist Level 4 - $2,000 Sign on Bonus

Kimberly-Clark
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Eco-Friendly
$2,000 sign-on bonus
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$56.3k - $56.3k / year

CNC Programmer Hunt Valve

Hunt Valve CO
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave

Production CNC Operator

Staffmark
Troy, OH
Part-Time
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$18 - $20 / hour

CNC Machinist and Programmer

Staffmark
Moraine, OH
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$24 - $28 / hour
‌

CNC Operator

Beneficial Talent Source
Miamisburg, OH
Hourly
Icon: salary
$25 / hour
‌

CNC Operator

Manpower Group
Dayton, OH
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$17 / hour
‌

CNC Operator

Manpower
West Carrollton, OH
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$17 / hour
‌

CNC Machinist

Aerotek
Moraine, OH
Hourly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$58.2k - $66.6k / year
‌

CNC Programmer

AMETEK
Dayton, OH
Hourly
‌

CNC Pulley Machinist

Staffmark
Springfield, OH
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

CNC Pulley Machinist

Staffmark Group
Springfield, OH
New
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 - $24 / hour
‌

CNC Lathe Operator | 3rd Shift

QQE Summit
Dayton, OH
‌

CNC Machinist

Laborup
Union, OH
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$25 - $30 / hour
‌

CNC Lathe Operator - Second Shift

Empower Manufacturing
Moraine, OH
Hourly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$35 / hour
‌

CNC Programmer II

Hired by Matrix
Vandalia, OH
‌

5 Axis CNC Machinist $22-$28hr,

Express Employment Professionals Defunct
Kettering, OH
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$22 - $28 / hour
‌

CNC Machinist - Night Shift

Millat Industries
Moraine, OH
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

CNC Mill Machinist

The Tooling Zone
Springboro, OH
Hourly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$22 - $30 / hour
‌

CNC Programmer - Night Shift

Lincotek Medical
Vandalia, OH
‌

Team Lead CNC Machinist

Silfex
Springfield, OH
Hospitality
‌

CNC Machinist (2nd shift)

PrideStaff
Moraine, OH
Hourly
Icon: salary
$18 - $22 / hour
‌

CNC Machinist - 2nd Shift

PrideStaff
Dayton, OH
Hourly
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$23 - $26 / hour
‌

CNC Machinist $20-$26hr

Express Employment Professionals Defunct
New Lebanon, OH
New
Icon: salary
$20 - $26 / hour
‌

Direct Hire CNC Machinist $25-$35hr.

Express Employment Professionals Defunct
Moraine, OH
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$25 - $35 / hour
‌

CNC Lathe Machinist (Mill Turn/Multi-Axis) - Night Shift

EverStaff
Dayton, OH
New
PTO
Icon: salary
$52k - $61k / year
‌

CNC Machine Set-up & Operator: Coiling Dept.

Twist
Xenia, OH
B-Corp
‌

CNC Sheet Metal Programmer

Workplace Modular Systems
Miamisburg, OH
‌

Machinist

Aerotek
Dayton, OH
New
Hourly
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$62.4k - $72.8k / year
‌

Industrial Maintenance Technician

Heroux-Devtek
Springfield, OH
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Education
‌

Aerospace CNC Laser Operator - Multi-Axis, 2nd/3rd Shift

Enginetics Aerospace
Dayton, OH
401(k)
‌

Remote Industrial Engineer (Manufacturing)

Turing
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
‌

Equipment Operator

Morris Furniture Co
Fairborn, OH

Job Description

Working as a Cnc Operator in Fairborn, OH

There are 2,302 Cnc Operator opportunities available in Fairborn, OH all with unique requirements.

The CNC Operator is responsible for operating Computerized Numerical Control (CNC) machines to produce parts for a manufacturing facility. It involves operating the machine, monitoring production rates and efficiency, tooling, cutting tools and fixtures, maintaining machine accuracy, and updating production records.

Cnc Operator jobs near Fairborn, OH

  • Dayton, OH
  • Springfield, OH
  • Mason, OH

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Cnc Operator jobs near Fairborn, OH

    • Middletown, OH
    • Miamisburg, OH
    • Sidney, OH
    • Troy, OH
    • Beavercreek, OH
    • Lebanon, OH
    • Wilmington, OH
    • Kettering, OH
    • Franklin, OH
    • Piqua, OH
    • Vandalia, OH
    • Moraine, OH
    • Monroe, OH
    • Xenia, OH
    • Kings Mills, OH
    • Springboro, OH